Ringwood Athletic Club

Get Adobe Flash player


An on going project to list all of our Victorian Champions.  Some of the early Womens and Junior results are a bit thin, but we endeavour to get those as complete as possible.

 

excursion isla de tabarca Event Mendoza Time/Dist rencontre francais montreal Competitor Comp Location Result Comments Wind Date Age
Discus 48.89m Nicholas Dyson Vic Champs Open Albert Park 1st     27 February 2021 22
Discus 13.96m Chelsea Haag-Witherden Vic Champs Open T20 Albert Park 1st     27 February 2021 21
Discus 38.52m Eden Smith Vic Champs U15 Albert Park 1st     27 February 2021 14
Discus 11.29m Brady Cochrane Vic Champs U15 Para Albert Park 1st 17.72%   27 February 2021 13
200m 40.98 Brady Cochrane Vic Champs U15 Para Albert Park 1st 59.44 -1.4 27 February 2021 13
Discus 23.94m Ella Hose Vic Champs U17 Para Albert Park 1st 70.59%   27 February 2021 15
400m Hurdles 56.6 Ethan Harris Vic Champs U20 Albert Park 1st     27 February 2021 17
Long Jump 2.39m Brady Cochrane Vic Champs U15 Para Albert Park 1st 38.48% 0 26 February 2021 13
Long Jump 5.50m Evangeline Cheung Vic Champs U16 Albert Park 1st   -2.6 26 February 2021 15
Shot Put 6.12m Chelsea Haag-Witherden Vic Champs Open T20 Albert Park 1st 43.40%   21 February 2021 20
Shot Put 5.79m Brady Cochrane Vic Champs U15 Para Albert Park 1st 28.34%   21 February 2021 13
100m 19.64 Brady Cochrane Vic Champs U15 Para Albert Park 1st 53.81% -0.7 21 February 2021 13
400m 01:36.5 Brady Cochrane Vic Champs U15 Para Albert Park 1st 62.95%   21 February 2021 13
Shot Put 9.63m Ella Hose Vic Champs U17 Para Albert Park 1st 76.55%   21 February 2021 15
Shot Put 14.15m Benjamin Voogd Vic Champs U20 Albert Park 1st     21 February 2021 18
Shot Put 7.19m Rhys Higgins Vic Champs U20 T35 Albert Park 1st 41.51%   21 February 2021 17
100m Hurdles 13.79 Lateisha Willis Vic Champs Open Albert Park 1st   -0.3 20 February 2021 21
Shot Put 12.47m Eden Smith Vic Champs U15 Albert Park 1st     20 February 2021 14
110m Hurdles 14.38 Nathan Philactides Vic Champs U17 Albert Park 1st   -1.1 20 February 2021 16
110m Hurdles 13.69 Tayleb Willis Vic Champs U20 Albert Park 1st Under 20 State and Club Record -2.5 20 February 2021 17
Hammer 59.98m Benjamin Voogd Vic Champs U20 Albert Park 1st     19 February 2021 18
                   
400m Hurdles 56.55 Ethan Harris Vic Champs U17 Albert Park 1st U16 CR, won by nearly 3 seconds   9 March 2019 15
200m Hurdles 28.15 Nathan Philactides Vic Champs U15 Albert Park 1st U16 Club Record -1.0 9 March 2019 14
200m Hurdles 31.97 Isabella Sallee Vic Champs U15 Albert Park 1st   -2.3 9 March 2019 14
200m Hurdles 31.43 Noah Thorpe Vic Champs U14 Albert Park 1st   -2.0 9 March 2019 12
Hammer 63.19 Ben Voogd Vic Champs U18 Albert Park 1st     9 March 2019 16
Hammer 44.19 Ruan Swanevelder Vic Champs U17 Albert Park 1st     9 March 2019 15
Pole Vault 3.50 Luke Carroll Vic Champs U18 Albert Park eq 1st     3 March 2019 16
100m Hurdles 13.96 Lateisha Willis Vic Champs U20 Albert Park 1st   -0.4 3 March 2019 19
100m Hurdles 14.33 Danielle Shaw Vic Champs Open Albert Park 1st   -0.1 3 March 2019 20
110m Hurdles 14.07 Tayleb Willis Vic Champs U17 Albert Park 1st   2.9 3 March 2019 15
100m Hurdles 14.83 Nathan Philactides Vic Champs U15 Albert Park 1st   0.9 3 March 2019 14
90m Hurdles 14.21 Isabella Sallee Vic Champs U15 Albert Park 1st   0.7 3 March 2019 14
90m Hurdles 14.84 Noah Thorpe Vic Champs U14 Albert Park 1st   1.4 3 March 2019 12
400m 56.89 Peter Costanzo Vic Champs U14 Albert Park 1st Won by 20m   3 March 2019 13
Discus 20.99 Ella Hose Vic Champs U16 Albert Park 1st Para T/F38 69.66%   3 March 2019 13
Shot Put 9.31 Ella Hose Vic Champs U16 Albert Park 1st Para T/F38 88.49%   3 March 2019 13
Discus 51.27 Nicholas Dyson Vic Champs Open Albert Park 1st     2 March 2019 20
Discus 40.36 Ruan Swanevelder Vic Champs U17 Albert Park 1st     2 March 2019 15
Triple Jump 11.41 Peter Costanzo Vic Champs U14 Albert Park 1st   0.0 2 March 2019 13
                   
4km Cross Country 16:24 Rhonda Taylor (Mallinder) Vic Champs Open Brinbank Park 1st     17 August 1980 21
10km Road 34:13 Anne Lord Vic Champs Open Werribee 1st     20 July 1980 19
8km Cross Country 25:05 Andre Lamden Vic Champs Open Ballarat 1st     10 May 1980 22
4km Cross Country 14:07 Anne Lord Vic Champs Open ?? 1st From 79-80 Vic results   ??  
                   
3000m Walk 13:44.3 Sue Orr-Cook Vic Champs Open Aberfledie 1st     16 February 1980 21
5000m Walk 23:32.8 Sue Orr-Cook Vic Champs Open Aberfledie 1st     9 February 1980 21
3000m 9:27.8 Anne Lord Vic Champs Open Aberfeldie 1st 1st by 0.06, that's tight.   23 February 1980 18
1500m 4:31.14 Rhonda Taylor (Mallinder) Vic Champs Open Aberfeldie 1st     24 February 1980 21
4km CC 13:58 Anne Lord Vic Champs Open ?? 1st No date or venue - 1979 (18 yo)      
                   
1500m 4:28.7 Rhonda Taylor (Mallinder) Vic Champs Open Aberfeldie 1st     25 February 1979 20
                   
1500m 3:41.9 Alan Gibson Vic Champs Open Olympic Park 1st CR Open, 2nd was the same time   18 February 1978 27
One Mile 4:06.2 Alan Gibson Vic Champs Open Olympic Park 1st     6 February 1978 27
5000m Walk 24:29.5 Sue Orr Vic Champs Open Aberfeldie 1st     12 February 1978 19
3000m Walk 13:47.5 Sue Orr Vic Champs Open Aberfeldie 1st     5 February 1978 19
3000m 9:40.3 Rhonda Taylor (Mallinder) Vic Champs Open Olympic Park 1st     18 February 1978 19
                   
5k Road Walk 26:14 Sue Orr Vic Champs Open ?? 1st No date, about 18 yo      
2500m Cross Country 9:07 Geoff Bricknell Vic Champs U15 Coburg 1st Won by 7 seconds   24 April 1976 14
                   
Discus 47.44 Bob Wilks Vic Champs Open Olympic Park 1st     28 February 1976  
5km lap 18:17 Geoff Tunnecliffe Dandenong CC Relays The Basin 1st team Under 17 - 1st leg   2 August 1975  
5km lap 17:41 Paul Tucker Dandenong CC Relays The Basin 1st team Under 17 - 2nd leg   2 August 1975 16
5km lap 18:40 Geoff Bricknell Dandenong CC Relays The Basin 1st team Under 17 - 3rd leg   2 August 1975 13
2500m Cross Country 9:05 Geoff Bricknell Vic Champs U14 Coburg 1st Won a close race by 2 seconds   19 April 1975 13
Relay NT S Swanson Monash Relays Open Monash 1st Road or CC?? Relays   31 May 1975  
    Rhonda Taylor           31 May 1975 16
    Patricia Maughan           31 May 1975  
    Lavinia Petrie           31 May 1975 31
1500m Cross Country NT Janine McFazdean Vic Champs U15? Goorambat? 1st No time listed   10 May 1975 14
1500m Cross Country NT Janine McFazdean Vic Champs U15? ? 1st No time listed   17 May 1975 14
No distance NT Marie Dosser Vic Champs U17? ? 1st No time or distance in Pack Run   17 May 1975 15
3km Cross Country NT Marie Dosser Vic Champs U17? Goorambat? 1st     10 May 1975 15
5km Cross Country NT Lavinia Petrie Vic Champs Open Goorambat? 1st     10 May 1975 31
10km Cross Country NT Lavinia Petrie Vic Champs Open ?? 1st     17 May 1975 31
                   
1500m Walk 7:07.4 Sue Orr Vic Champs Open Aberfeldie 1st     19 January 1975 16
Cross country NT Leanne Kennedy Vic Schools Open Bundoora 1st No distance listed   1 June 1974  
5km Cross Country 19.17 Jenny Orr Vic Champs Open ? 1st Approx Date   22 June 1974 21
                   
1500m 4:15.0 Theo Orr Vic Vets Champs Box Hill 1st World Age Best - Pack Run has 4:13   7 April 1974 50
Steeple NT Theo Orr Vic Vets Champs Box Hill 1st     7 April 1974 50
5000 NT Theo Orr Vic Vets Champs Box Hill 1st     8 April 1974 50
Javelin 69.74 Robert Lethbridge Vic Champs Open Sandringham 1st won by 9m   24 February 1974 20
4 x 800m 7:37.2 Ian McConnell (only name) Vic Champs Open Sandringham 1st Beat Box Hill by 0.4 seconds   10 March 1974  
800m 1:50.7 Ian McConnell Vic Champs Open Sandringham 1st CR Open   23 February 1974 21
1500m 4:18.6 Jenny Orr Vic Champs Open Aberfeldie 1st Won by 9 seconds   23 February 1974 21
3000m 9:29.3 Jenny Orr Vic Champs Open Aberfeldie 1st CR Opeb, Won by 50 seconds   16 February 1974 21
                   
Decathlon 6934 points Robert Lethbridge Vic Champs Open Olympic Park 1st 11.2,7.11m,11.30m,1.76m,50.1   28 January 1973 19
            16.0,33.22m,3.45m,65.96m,4:34.4   29 January 1973 19
1500m 4:20.8 Jenny Orr Vic Champs Open Olympic Park 1st Won by 21 seconds   24 February 1973 20
5km Cross Country 18.28 Lavinia Petrie Vic Champs Open ? 1st Approx Date   22 June 1972 28
                   
Javelin 46.56 (152'9") Margaret Parker-Koscik Vic Champs Open Royal Park West 1st     15 January 1972 22
1500m 4:22.3 Jenny Orr Vic Champs Open Royal Park West 1st     15 January 1972 18
5km Cross Country 16:50.0 Jenny Orr Vic Champs Open Bundoora 1st     22 June 1971 18
                   
1500m 4:40.1 Jenny Orr Vic Champs Open Royal Park West 1st CR Open & U20   23 January 1971 18
                   
Pentathlon NT/ND Lynette Dickson Vic Champs Open Royal Park West 1st No times or distances in results   21 February 1970  
                   
1500m Walk 7:31.6 Lorainne Stafford Vic Champs Open Royal Park West 1st     8 February 1969  
3km Road Walk 15:58.0 Lorainne Stafford Vic Champs Open   1st 1969 results      
800m 2:13.9 Jenny Orr Vic Champs Open Royal Park West 1st CR Open, U20 & U18   8 February 1969 16
800m Walk 3:40.9 Lorainne Stafford Vic Champs Open Royal Park West 1st     10 February 1968  
3km Road Walk 15:58.0 Lorainne Stafford Vic Champs Open   1st 1968 results      
880yds 2:01.6 Eddie Elderhurst Vic Champs Sub-Junior (U17) Olympic Park 1st     2 March 1966 16
1 Mile 4:37.7 Eddie Elderhurst Vic Champs Sub-Junior (U17) Olympic Park 1st 1965-66 season      
Articles View Hits
841084

Copyright © 2011. All Rights Reserved.