Ringwood Athletic Club


The Victorian Milers Club in conjunction with Athletics Victoria hold a number meets through the season.  These are well run and well graded and do provide a better more even standard of competition for members.

 

They also host the now very popular Victorian Open Mile Championships which are held at Melbourne Univertsity.

A number of athletes took advantage of these competitions to record PB.s

Milers Club Round 4 - 800m and 1500m      
Venue          
Albert Park          
Date          
21 March 2019          
Competitor Event Time Place and Grade Comments Age
Sophie Stokes 800 2:35.69 3 F   14
Sophie Stokes 1500 5:26.08 5 F   14
           
Mitchell Graham 1500 5:07.64 10 H   18
Scott Benedict 1500 4:33.88 18 E   19
           
19 February 2019          
Competitor Event Time Place and Grade Comments Age
           
Milers Club Round 4 - 800m and Mile        
Venue          
Melbourne University          
Date          
19 February 2019          
Competitor Event Time Place and Grade Comments Age
Sophie Stokes 800 2:39.20 6 H   14
           
Tom Sheridan 800 2:03.30 1 G   17
Scott Benedict 800 2:05.30 8 G   19
Peter Costanzo 800 2:12.20 2 M PB 13
Noah Thorpe 800 2:26.60 4 P   12
           
Mitchell Graham Mile 5:34.90 10 I   18
           
Sophie Stokes Mile 6:02.90 12 E   14
           
Milers Club Round 3 - 800m and 1500m      
Venue          
Box Hill          
Date          
17 January 2019          
Competitor Event Time Place and Grade Comments Age
Ruby Crisp 800 2:28.40 2 F   16
Sophie Stokes 800 2:50.45 6 G   14
           
Tom Sheridan 800 2:02.40 2 F PB 17
Peter Costanzo 800 2:14.60 5 I PB 13
Ben Reid 800 2:17.55 1 J   18
           
Scott Benedict 1500 4:15.60 11 D PB 19
           
Milers Club Round 2 - 800m and 1500m      
Venue          
Box Hill          
Date          
20 December 2018          
Competitor Event Time Place and Grade Comments Age
Ruby Crisp 800 2:27.67 4 F   15
Claire Hurley 800 2:38.61 4 G   16
           
Tom Sheridan 800 2:04.05 3 E PB 16
Peter Costanzo 800 2:15.40 2 I PB 12
           
Scott Benedict 1500 4:26.80 11 D   19
Thoms Dellow 1500 4:43.90 9 F PB 13
Ben Reid 1500 4:45.50 4 G PB 18
           
Milers Club Round 1 - 800m and 3k        
Venue          
Albert Park          
Date          
8 November 2018          
Competitor Event Time Place and Grade Comments Age
Ruby Crisp 800 2:26.69 2 D   15
Sophie Stokes 800 2:41.05 8 E   14
           
Tom Sheridan 800 2:04.33 4 C PB 16
Peter Costanzo 800 2:20.05 7 G   12
Mitchell Graham 800 2:21.75 2 H   18
           
Shannon McDade 3000 10:46.75 14 B   26
           
Tim Norton 3000 8:34.86 13 A   35
Scott Benedict 3000 9:28.84 4 F   19


VMC02 Tom Sheridan 01aa

IAAF News and Features

News from IAAF.org

Copyright © 2011. All Rights Reserved.