Ringwood Athletic Club


Ringwood athletes had many outstanding performances at State & National Level during 2016-17 season as gazetted in the annual report.

Club trophies are presented for performances at Athletics Victoria Shield interclub competition in various age groups.

If a Junior athlete has a performance superior to a Senior athlete then the Junior becomes ineligible for the Junior award.

Beryl Shearer Award - for outstanding contribution to interclub competition

Gary Haasbroek

lira turca option Male Award for outstanding Athletic Achievement

Todd Hodgetts

Australian Para Olympic team RIO Bronze medal. World record in lead up.

 

http://dijitalkss.com/internet-ozgurlugunde-neredeyiz/?ml= demo autopzioni binarie Female Award for outstanding Athletic Achievement

Lavinia Petrie

Successfully defended 5 world titles from Lyon France at World Masters Championships in Perth

1500m

5000m

10000m

8k Cross Country

Half Marathon 

AV 55+ Winter Champion at 73!

 

guida pdf di analisi tecnica per opzioni binarie Life Member Badges

Anne Lord, John Walker, Gus Puopolo

binaire opties systeem Club Trophies

Men Open

Winter Champion

10k Road

10k Cross Country

Tim Norton
Women Open

Winter Champion

10k Cross Country

Carly McDade
Women Open

Winter Champion

8k Cross Country

10k Road

Anne Lord
Women Open

Winter Champion

6k Cross Country

Lavina Petrie
U18 Boys Winter Champion Scott Benedict
U18 Girls Winter Champion Lana Mooney
U14 Girls Winter Champion Ruby Crisp

Open Track

Champions Women

100m

200m

400m

100m Hurdles

Long Jump

Danielle Shaw

800m

1500m

Steeplechase

Shannon McDade
400m Hurdles Sarah Fitt

Discuss

Hammer

Javelin

Triple Jump

Shot put

Bianca Hansen
Pole Vault Natasha McDowell
High Jump Amy Benifer
Walks Sandra Geisler
40+ Throws Nicole Johansen
Distance Michelle Quan

Sprints

 Jumps

Melissa Samartino
U18 Girls

Hurdles

Sprints

 Jumps

Jasmine Rowe
Throws Breanna Turnbull
Distance Lana Mooney
U14 Girls Throws Gemma Johansen
Hurdles Mali Neale
Distance Ruby Crisp

Sprints

Jumps

Dee Dee Deng


Open Mens

100m

400m

Dion Paul
200m Ben Samartino

800m

1500m

Steeplechase

Dean Tromp
400m Hurdles Cameron Yorke
Javelin Nicholas Dyson
Triple Jump Paulus Coetser
Equal High Jump Blake Healey

Pole Vault

Long Jump

Equal High Jump

Gary Haasbroek

Discuss

Hammer

Shot Put

Michael Vassilopoulos
U18 Boys

Sprints

Hurdles

Gary Haasbroek
Throws Christian Carroll
Distance Scott Benedict
U16 Boys

Sprints

Hurdles

Jumps

Aiden Sallini-Kettle
Throws Ben Voogd
Distance Thomas Sheridan
U14 Boys

Sprints

Jumps

Christian Sapardanis
Throws Ruan Swanevelde
Distance Wian Swanevelde


el mejor indicador para opciones binarias Shield Finalist Medal recipients

Gary Haasbroek U18
Aiden Saluni-Kettle U16
Ben Samartino U18
Stephen Dang U18
Blake Dobay U18
Nicholas Dyson Open
Paul Haasbroek U18
Flynn Marshall U16
Nathan Johansen U16
Lachlan Barrett Open
Lana Mooney U18
Tess Power U18
Breanna Turnbull U18
Lauren  Kewley U18
Hayley Reid U18
Jasmine Rowe U18
Zoe Neale U18
Mali Neale U14
Sylvia Dang U14
Olivia Henry U14
Matt Grant Open
Scott Benedict U18
James Parker U18
Jack Cassidy U18
Mitchell Graham U18
Dee Dee Deng U14
Charlie Guillou U16
Gemma Johansen U14
Christian Carroll U18
Patrick Carroll Open
Ben Voogd U16
Luke Carroll U16
Michael Vassilopoulos Open
Dean Tromp Open
Tom Sheridan U16

 

2016 2017 Presentation 01  2016 2017 Presentation 01a  2016 2017 Presentation 02  2016 2017 Presentation 03 
 2016 2017 Presentation 04  2016 2017 Presentation 05  2016 2017 Presentation 06  2016 2017 Presentation 07
 2016 2017 Presentation 08  2016 2017 Presentation 09  2016 2017 Presentation 10  2016 2017 Presentation 11
 2016 2017 Presentation 12  2016 2017 Presentation 13  2016 2017 Presentation 14  2016 2017 Presentation 15
 2016 2017 Presentation 16  2016 2017 Presentation 17  2016 2017 Presentation 18  

 

 

IAAF News and Features

News from IAAF.org

Copyright © 2011. All Rights Reserved.