Ringwood Athletic Club


The Victorian Track and Field Championships were held as a combined event for Seniors and Juniors over two weekends from February 24 to March 6 at Lakeside Stadium, Albert Park.

 

Once again the Ringwood Club had outstanding representation and performances.  Gold medals, first time medalists and Club Records.  A great Championship.

best dating sites that actually work Competitor http://winevault.ca/?perex=come-vincere-alle-opzioni-binarie Age Group Event Result http://www.swazilandforum.com/?n=anyoption-minimum-deposit H or F cosa è auto opzioni binarie e come funziona Place opzioni binarie scadenze Wind Date http://beachgroupcommercial.com/?kachalka=come-investire-su-opzioni&ad2=a2 Comments
Bianca Hansen Open Discus 45.73 F 2   24 February 2017  
                 
Danielle Shaw Open 100m Hurdles 14.32 H 2 -2.0 24 February 2017 Q for final (still Junior)
Danielle Shaw Open 100m Hurdles 13.64 F 2 -0.2 25 February 2017 Club record (still Junior)
                 
Shannon McDade Open 3k Steeple 11:22.59 F 3   24 February 2017  
                 
Dean Tromp Open 3k Steeple 9:55.99 F 5   24 February 2017  
                 
Tom Fawthorpe Open 800m 1:55.88 H 1   3 March 2017 q
Tom Fawthorpe Open 800m 1:51.58 S 3   4 March 2017  
                 
Tayla Perry Open 100m 12.55 H 5 -1.1 24 February 2017  
                 
Mic Vassilopoulos Open Discus 49.44 F 1   24 February 2017  
Mic Vassilopoulos Open Shot Put 15.28 F 3   3 March 2017  
                 
Jack Dalton Open Hammer 58.79 F 2   4 March 2017  
                 
Nicholas Dyson Open Discus 40.89 F 6   24 February 2017 18 yo
                 
Patrick Carroll Open Discus 31.92 F 11   24 February 2017  
Patrick Carroll Open Shot Put 12.07 F 7   3 March 2017  
                 
Natasha McDowell Open Pole Vault 3.00 F 14   24 February 2017  
                 
Todd Hodgetts Open Shot Put 15.48 F 2   3 March 2017  
                 
Cameron Yorke Open 400m Hurdles 55.60 H 3   4 March 2017 q
Cameron Yorke Open 400m Hurdles 54.87 F 4   5 March 2017 4th Victorian
                 
Amy Benifer Open Long Jump 4.92 F 11 0 4 March 2017  
Amy Benifer Open Hammer 20.79 F 11   4 March 2017  
Amy Benifer Open High Jump 1.55 F 6   5 March 2017  
                 
Ben Voogd Open Hammer 36.79 F 5   4 March 2017 14 yo
                 
Gary Haasbroek U20 110m Hurdles 15.22 H 1 -3.5 24 February 2017 Q for final
Gary Haasbroek U20 110m Hurdles 14.66 F 1 -2.1 25 February 2017  
Gary Haasbroek U20 Pole Vault 4.50 F 1   24 February 2017 Equal first
Gary Haasbroek U20 Discus 35.36 F 5   25 February 2017  
Gary Haasbroek U20 Long Jump 7.21 F 2 NWI 3 March 2017  
                 
Danielle Shaw U20 100m 12.28 H 1 0.9 24 February 2017 Q for final
Danielle Shaw U20 100m 12.31 F 5 0.4 25 February 2017  
                 
Jessica Payne U20 200m 24.47 H 1   4 March 2017 q
Jessica Payne U20 200m 24.61 F 2   5 March 2017  
                 
Bianca Hansen U20 Discus 45.18 F 1   25 February 2017  
Bianca Hansen U20 Long Jump 5.51 F 4 2.4 3 March 2017  
                 
Paulus Coetser U20 110m Hurdles 15.84 H 2 -3.5 24 February 2017 Q for final
Paulus Coetser U20 110m Hurdles 15.40 F 4 -2.1 25 February 2017  
                 
Stephen Dang U20 110m Hurdles 18.00 H 6 -3.5 24 February 2017 Q for final
Stephen Dang U20 110m Hurdles 15.23 F 2 -2.1 25 February 2017  
Stephen Dang U20 400m Hurdles 57.83 H 3   4 March 2017 q
Stephen Dang U20 400m Hurdles 55.85 F 3   5 March 2017  
                 
Blake Dobay U20 400m Hurdles 58.07 H 3   4 March 2017 q
Blake Dobay U20 400m Hurdles 57.22 F 5   5 March 2017  
                 
Paulus Coetser U20 400m Hurdles 1:01.46 H 5   4 March 2017  
                 
Scott Benedict U20 1500m 4:19.36 H 6   24 February 2017 PB
Scott Benedict U20 800m 2:09.2 H 6   4 March 2017  
                 
Nicholas Dyson U20 Discus 46.72 F 2   25 February 2017  
Nicholas Dyson U20 Shot Put 13.87 F 2   4 March 2017  
                 
Jasmine Rowe U18 100m Hurdles 15.43 H 3 -2.5 24 February 2017 Q for final
Jasmine Rowe U18 100m Hurdles 14.94 F 2 -1.2 25 February 2017  
Jasmine Rowe U18 400m Hurdles 1:04.92 F 1   4 March 2017  
                 
Lana Mooney U18 1500m 5:15.72 F 12   24 February 2017  
Lana Mooney U18 3000m 11:47.25 F 11   4 March 2017  
                 
Jack Cassidy U18 1500m 4:34.44 H 5   24 February 2017  
Jack Cassidy U18 800m 2:06.25 H 7   4 March 2017  
                 
Christian Carroll U18 Discus 44.79 F 2   24 February 2017  
Christian Carroll U18 Hammer 46.41 F 1   3 March 2017  
Christian Carroll U18 Shot 13.08 F 1   4 March 2017  
                 
Hannah Duncan U17 100m 12.64 H 1 1.2 24 February 2017 Q for final
Hannah Duncan U17 100m 12.61 F 3 0.8 25 February 2017  
Hannah Duncan U17 200m 26.15 H 3   4 March 2017 q
Hannah Duncan U17 200m 26.21 F 2   5 March 2017  
                 
Aiden Saluni-Kettle U17 110m Hurdles 14.41 H 1 -0.8 24 February 2017 Q for final
Aiden Saluni-Kettle U17 110m Hurdles 14.2 F 1 NWI 25 February 2017  
Aiden Saluni-Kettle U17 100m 11.59 H 2 0.5 24 February 2017 Q for final
Aiden Saluni-Kettle U17 100m 11.64 F 4 1.4 25 February 2017  
                 
Aaron Peter-Budge U17 400m 52.56 H 4   24 February 2017 Q for final
Aaron Peter-Budge U17 400m 51.48 F 4   25 February 2017  
                 
Breanna Turnbull U17 Javelin 33.48 F 5   24 February 2017  
                 
Brooke Mullenger U16 90m Hurdles 13.97 H 4 -0.5 24 February 2017 Q for final
Brooke Mullenger U16 90m Hurdles 13.46 F 2 -1.2 25 February 2017  
Brooke Mullenger U16 200m Hurdles 30.05 H 2   4 March 2017 Q for final
Brooke Mullenger U16 200m Hurdles 30.29 F 3   5 March 2017  
                 
Luke Carroll U16 Pole Vault 2.90 F 3   24 February 2017  
Luke Carroll U16 Discus 41.77 F 6   24 February 2017  
Luke Carroll U16 Hammer 42.16 F 4   4 March 2017  
Luke Carroll U16 High Jump 1.60 F 3   4 March 2017  
Luke Carroll U16 Shot 12.98 F 4   5 March 2017  
                 
Ben Voogd U16 Discus 48.82 F 2   24 February 2017  
Ben Voogd U16 Hammer 61.89 F 1   4 March 2017  
Ben Voogd U16 Shot 14.52 F 3   5 March 2017  
                 
Paul Haasbroek U16 Long Jump 6.08 F 3 1.2 5 March 2017  
                 
Ben Sandilands U16 Discus 29.12 F 9   24 February 2017  
Ben Sandilands U16 Hammer 29.34 F 6   4 March 2017  
                 
Nathan Johansen U16 Triple Jump 11.81 F 3 0.8 24 February 2017  
                 
Zoe Neale U16 100m 12.85 H 2 NWI 24 February 2017 Q for final
Zoe Neale U16 100m 12.67 F 4 0 25 February 2017  
Zoe Neale U16 200m 26.23 H 2   4 March 2017 Q for final
Zoe Neale U16 200m 26.21 F 4   5 March 2017  
                 
Tess Power U16 200m 29.85 H 6   4 March 2017  
                 
Mali Neale U15 90m Hurdles 14.16 H 2 0.3 24 February 2017 Q for final
Mali Neale U15 90m Hurdles 14.06 F 2 1.4 25 February 2017  
Mali Neale U15 200m Hurdles - H DQ   4 March 2017  
                 
Ruby Crisp U15 1500m 5:13.66 H 8   24 February 2017  
Ruby Crisp U15 3000m 10:47.50 F 5   4 March 2017 PB
                 
Gemma Johansen U15 Discus 28.99 F 5   24 February 2017  
Gemma Johansen U15 Hammer 33.05 F 4   4 March 2017  
                 
Ruan Swanevelder U15 Hammer 25.02 F 3   4 March 2017  
                 
Dee Dee Deng U14 400m 1:00.13 H 1   24 February 2017 Q for final
Dee Dee Deng U14 400m 58.53 F 1   25 February 2017 Club Record

 

Ben Voogd 02 Bianca Hansen 01 Cam Yorke 01 Dee Dee 01
 Ben Voogd  Bianca Hansen  Cameron Yorke  Dee Dee Deng
 Danielle Shaw 01  Gary Haasbroek 02  Haasbroek 02  Hurdles 1 2 3 Dang Haasbroek and
 Danielle Shaw Gary Haasbroek  Paul Haasbroek  1,2 & 3
 Jessica Payne 01  Lana Mooney 01  Ruby Crisp 02  Scott Benedict 01
 Jessica Payne  Lana Mooney Ruby Crisp  Scott Benedict 
 Stephen Dang 01  Suluni Kettle 01  Tom Fawthorpe 02  Tom Fawthorpe 03
 Stephen Dang  Aiden Saluni-Kettle  Tom Fawthorpe  Tom Fawthorpe



IAAF News and Features

News from IAAF.org

Copyright © 2011. All Rights Reserved.