Ringwood Athletic Club


The Australian Championships held in Sydney have just finished and the Ringwood athletes have produced some outstanding results.

 

20 Athletes

22 Finals

5 Gold medals

5 Silver medals

2 Bronze medals

1 Victorian record

6 Club records

 

At the time of writing I am fairly sure that Danielle Shaw has broken the old Victorian State U20 110m Hurdles record of 13.49 with her 13.44 in the heat of the Open 100m Hurdles.  Jack Dalton has broken the Open Hammer record.  Paul Haasbroek will have set a new mark in the U16 Heptahlon and Dee Dee Deng has broken the U14 400 and 800 records in her heat of the 800m and again in the final for both events.

 

Fantastic efforts from athletes, coaches, parents and support networks.  The Club Records will be updated shortly as I catch up with a few articles.  If any results are missing please let us know.  As I can't search for Ringwood in the results we rely on you to let us if we miss a result.

 

http://sjerecords.com/?lysterko=a-little-about-yourself-dating-examples&74a=58 Competitor Tastylia Tadalafil Oral Strips Online No Prescription Age Group Full Article Event site de rencontre gratuit non payant badoo Result look at more info F or P bank de binary Place Clicking Here Wind binära optioner bästa strategin Date More hints Comments
Jack Dalton Open Hammer 68.14 F 2   31 March 2017 Club Record
                 
Mic Vassilopolous Open Discus 51.01 F 7   1 April 2017  
Mic Vassilopolous Open Shot Put 15.32 F 8   2 April 2017  
                 
Todd Hodgetts Open Shot Put 15.26 F 9   2 April 2017  
                 
Carly McDade Open 3k Steeple 11:17.73 F 9   2 April 2017  
                 
Shannon McDade Open 3k Steeple 11:20.49 F 10   2 April 2017  
                 
Tom Fawthorpe Open 1500 3:48.49 H 2   31 March 2017  
Tom Fawthorpe Open 1500 3:55.74 F 10   2 April 2017 Sit and kick race
                 
Danielle Shaw Open 100m Hurdles 13.44 H 2 1.6 29 March 2017 Victorian U20 Record
Danielle Shaw Open 100m Hurdles 13.76 F 7 2.3 29 March 2017  
                 
Gary Haasbroek U20 Decathlon 7090 F 1   30-31 March 2017  
Gary Haasbroek U20 110m Hurdles 14.45 H 1 -1.4 27 March 2017 99.1cm
Gary Haasbroek U20 110m Hurdles 14.19 F 2 -0.5 28 March 2017 99.1cm
                 
Jessica Payne U20 200m 23.94 H 1 0.7 29 March 2017 PB
Jessica Payne U20 200m 24.06 F 1 0.2 29 March 2017 1st Australian
                 
Bianca Hansen U20 Long Jump 5.31 F 14 0.1 26 March 2017  
Bianca Hansen U20 Discus 49.65 F 2   27 March 2017 Season best
                 
Danielle Shaw U20 100m Hurdles 13.69 H 1 -0.7 27 March 2017  
Danielle Shaw U20 100m Hurdles 13.7 F 2 -0.6 28 March 2017  
                 
Stephen Dang U20 110m Hurdles 15.7 H 6 -1.4 27 March 2017 99.1cm
                 
Blake Dobay U20 400m Hurdles 57.31 H 5   31 March 2017  
                 
Jasmine Rowe U18 100m Hurdles 15.37 H 5 -0.7 30 March 2017  
Jasmine Rowe U18 400m Hurdles 68.54 H 3   31 March 2017  
                 
Aiden Saluni-Kettle U17 110m 14.58 H 2 -0.9 27 March 2017  
Aiden Saluni-Kettle U17 110m Hurdles 14.03 F 3 -1.9 28 March 2017  
                 
Ben Voogd U17 Hammer 55.20 F 2   27 March 2017 5kg
Ben Voogd U16 Hammer 63.18 F 1   29 March 2017 4kg - Won by over 11 metres
                 
Paul Haasbroek U16 Heptathlon 4427 F 1   26-27 March 2017 Club Record
                 
Brooke Mullenger U16 200m Hurdles 29.96 H 3 1.1 28 March 2017  
Brooke Mullenger U16 200m Hurdles 30.88 F 8 -1.6 29 March 2017  
Brooke Mullenger U16 90m Hurdles - H DQ   27 March 2017  
                 
Mali Neale U15 90m Hurdles 14.86 H 4 -3.6 30 March 2017  
                 
Dee Dee Deng U14 800m 2:17.88 H 1   29 March 2017 Club Record
Dee Dee Deng U14 800m 2:16.20 F 3   30 March 2017 Club Record (close final)
Dee Dee Deng U14 400m 59.30 H 2   31 March 2017  
Dee Dee Deng U14 400m 57.81 F 1   1 April 2017 Club Record
Dee Dee Deng U14 High Jump 1.52 F 4   1 April 2017 4th on a countback
                 
Ruby Crisp U14 3000m 11:00.06 F 21   28 March 2017  

 

Aiden Saluni Kettle Aus Champs 1 Gary Haasbroek and paul Haasbroek Aus Champs 1 Jessica Payne Aus Champs 3
Aiden Saluni-Kettle Gary Haasbroek - Steve - Paul Haasbroek Jessica Payne
Dee Dee Dang Aus Champs 1 Jack Dalton Aus Champs 1 Tom Fawthorpe Aus Champs 1
Dee Dee Deng Jack Dalton Tom Fawthorpe
Gary Haasbroek Aus Champs 1 Jessica Payne Aus Champs 2  
Gary Haasbroek Jessica Payne  

 

 

 

 

 

IAAF News and Features

News from IAAF.org
  • Australian discus thrower Dani Stevens boasts a long and successful career in the sport. The world silver medallist says that earning bronze at the 2006 Commonwealth Games was a key breakthrough moment in her career.
  • "We want to make a statement,” race director Alan Brookes says proudly when assessing the stellar field assembled for the Scotiabank Toronto Waterfront Marathon, an IAAF Gold Label Road Race, on Sunday (22).
  • Kenya’s Joyciline Jepkosgei will be the marquee attraction at the Trinidad Alfonso Valencia Half Marathon, an IAAF Gold Label Road Race, on Sunday (22).

Copyright © 2011. All Rights Reserved.