Ringwood Athletic Club

 

The Ringwood Athletic Club has an incredible and enviable history of athletes representing Australia in what is a relatively short athletic existence.

 

Selecting the athletes name with a link will take you to the page listing all of the athletes National and International results.  If there are any omissions please let us know.

 

Read on:

 

cherche femme libre belgique Year http://colombiatourstickets.com/?viowq=rencontre-filles-musulmanes-france&815=d1 Event http://www.lahdentaiteilijaseura.fi/?siftifkar=indikator-bin%C3%A4ra-optioner&79d=f5 Country http://ligaspanyol.net/?mikroskop=rencontre-femme-de-l%27est-mariage&cae=66 Town citas internet peru Athlete http://katietraxler.com/?vuiowew=rencontre-annonce-gratuites-belgique&9f0=29 Event
1970 World University Games Italy Turin John Stanley

5000m (DNS)

10km, 3km Steeple

1972 Olympic Games Germany Munich Jenny Orr 800m, 1500m
1974 Commonwealth Games New Zealand Christchurch Robert Lethbridge Decathlon, Javelin
       

Jenny Orr

1500m
  Women's International 10km Road Race Puerto Rico  

Jenny Orr

10km
        Lavinia Petrie 10km
1975 World Cross Country Championships Morocco Rabat

Lavinia Petrie

4km
1977 Pacific Conference Games Australia Canberra Michael Willis  400m, 4x400m
1979 World Road Walk Championships Germany Eschborn Sue Orr 5km
1981 World Cross Country Championships Spain Madrid Anne Lord 4km
        Rhonda Mallinder 4km
  World Road Walk Championships Spain Valencia

Sue Orr

5km
  World Cup Italy Rome

Michael Willis 

4x400m
  Marathon Teams Championships Canada Montreal Graeme Kennedy Marathon
  Pacific Conference Games New Zealand Christchurch

Michael Willis 

400m, 4x400m
1983 World Road Walk Championships Norway Bergen Sue Orr(Cook) 10km
  World Cross Country Championships England Gateshead

Rhonda Mallinder

4km
  World Road Race USA San Diego

Rhonda Mallinder

10km
1984 Ekiden International Relays Japan Yokohama

Anne Lord

Relay leg
1985 World Cross Country Championships Portugal Lisbon

Anne Lord

5km
  Pacific Conference Games USA Berkeley Jacqueline Perkins 3000m
        David Culbert Long Jump
        Werner Reiterer Discus
  World Road Walk Championships Isle of Man (UK) Douglas Sue Orr(Cook) 10km
1986 World Junior Track & Field Championships Greece Athens Paul Copeland 10,000m Walk
       

David Culbert

Long Jump
       

Werner Reiterer

Discus
  World Cross Country Championships Switzerland Neuchatel

Anne Lord

4km
  Commonwealth Games Scotland Edinburgh

David Culbert

Long Jump
       

Werner Reiterer

Discus
1987 World University Games Yugoslavia Zagreb

David Culbert

Long Jump
  World Championships Italy Rome Sue Orr(Cook) 10,000m Walk
       

Jacqueline Perkins

3000m
  World Walk Championships USA New York

Paul Copeland

20km
        Sue Orr(Cook) 10km
  Ekiden International Relays Japan Yokohama

Anne Lord

Relay leg
       

Jacqueline Perkins

Relay leg
  World Indoor Championships USA Indianapolis Sue Orr(Cook) 3000m Walk
  World Cross Country Championships Poland Warsaw

Anne Lord

5km
  Australia V's China Under 20 Meet China Beijing Rochelle Sutton Discus
        Geoff Culbert 400m  
  World 15km Road Race Monaco Monte Carlo

Jacqueline Perkins

15km
1988 Olympic Games South Korea Seoul

Jacqueline Perkins

3000m, 10,000m
       

David Culbert

Long Jump
       

Werner Reiterer

Discus
  World Junior Track & Field Championships Canada Sudbury

Rochelle Sutton

Discus
  World Cross Country Championships New Zealand Auckland

Jacqueline Perkins

6km
1989 World Walk Championships Spain L'Hospitalet

Paul Copeland

20km
  World Cross Country Championships Norway Stavanger

Jacqueline Perkins

6km
  World University Games Germany Duisburg Cecelia Massie-Bertie 5km Walk
       

Paul Copeland

20km Walk
1990 Commonwealth Games New Zealand Auckland

Paul Copeland

30km Walk
       

David Culbert

Long Jump
        Neil Honey Pole Vault
       

Werner Reiterer

Discus
        Kyle Vander-Kuyp 110m Hurdles
  World Junior Track & Field Championships Bulgaria Plovdiv

Kyle Vander-Kuyp

110m Hurdles
  World Race Walking Championships USA San Jose

Paul Copeland

20km
        Kevin Lowden 50km
        Sue Orr(Cook) 10km
1991 World Track & Field Championships Japan Tokyo Catherine Freeman 4x100m
       

David Culbert

Long Jump
       

Werner Reiterer

Discus
  World University Games England Sheffield

David Culbert

Long Jump
  World 15km Road Race Holland Nieuwegein

Anne Lord

15km
1992 Olympic Games, Barcelona Spain Barcelona

Catherine Freeman

400m, 4x400m
       

David Culbert

Long Jump
       

Werner Reiterer

Discus
  World Cup, Havana, Cuba Cuba Havana

Kyle Vander-Kuyp

110m Hurdles
  World Junior Track & Field Championships South Korea Seoul

Catherine Freeman

200m, 4x400m
1993 World Track & Field Championships Germany Stuttgart

Catherine Freeman

200m  
       

Kyle Vander-Kuyp

110m Hurdles
  IAAF 100km Road Race France Torhout

Lavinia Petrie

100km
  World Indoor Championships Canada Toronto

Catherine Freeman

60m, 200m
1994 Commonwealth Games Canada Victoria

Catherine Freeman

200m, 400m, 4x100m, 4x400m
       

David Culbert

Long Jump
       

Werner Reiterer

Discus
       

Kyle Vander-Kuyp

110m Hurdles, 4x100m
  World Cup, London, England England London

Catherine Freeman

200m, 4x100m, 4x400m
       

David Culbert

Long Jump
       

Werner Reiterer

Discus
       

Kyle Vander-Kuyp

110m Hurdles
1995 World Half Marathon Championships France Belfort Lisa Dick Half Marathon
  World Indoor Championships Spain Barcelona

Kyle Vander-Kuyp

60m Hurdles
  World Track & Field Championships Sweden Gothenburg

Catherine Freeman

200m, 400m, 4x400m
       

Werner Reiterer

Discus
       

Kyle Vander-Kuyp

110m Hurdles
  World University Games Japan Fukuoka David Frazer High Jump
1996 Olympic Games USA Atlanta

Catherine Freeman

200m, 400m
        Lauren Hewitt 4x100m
       

Kyle Vander-Kuyp

110m Hurdles
  World Junior Track & Field Championships Australia Sydney Lauren Hewitt 100m, 200m, 4x100m
        Cecilia McIntosh Javelin
1997 World Indoor Championships France Paris Lauren Hewitt 200m
       

Kyle Vander-Kuyp

60m Hurdles
  World Track & Field Championships Greece Athens

Catherine Freeman

400m, 4x100m
        Lauren Hewitt 100m, 200m, 4x100m
        Nova Peris-Kneebone 4x100m
       

Kyle Vander-Kuyp

110m Hurdles
1998 International Road Relay Championships South Korea Seoul

Lisa Dick

Relay leg
  Commonwealth Games Malaysia Kuala Lumpur

Lisa Dick

Marathon
        Lauren Hewitt 100m, 200m, 4x100m
       

Kyle Vander-Kuyp

110m Hurdles
  World Junior Track & Field Championships France Annecy Cecilia McIntosh Javelin
        Aaron Hartney Shot Put
  World Cross Country Championships Morocco Marrakech

Lisa Dick

8km
  World Cup South Africa Johannesburg Lauren Hewitt 100m, 4x100m
1999 World Youth Track & Field Championships Poland Bydgoszcz Scott Martin Shot Put
  World Indoor Championships Japan Maebashi

Catherine Freeman

4x400m
  World Track & Field Championships Spain Seville

Catherine Freeman

400m, 4x400m
        Lauren Hewitt 100m, 200m
       

Kyle Vander-Kuyp

110m Hurdles
2000 Australia vs South Africa Athletics Test Match South Africa Roodeport Leigh Stuart Long Jump
  World Junior Track & Field Championships Chile Santiago Scott Martin Shot Put
  Olympic Games Australia Sydney

Catherine Freeman

400m, 4x400m
        Lauren Hewitt 100m, 200m
       

Kyle Vander-Kuyp

110m Hurdles
2001 Australia vs New Zealand Test Match New Zealand Auckland Cecilia McIntosh Javelin
        Scott Martin Shot Put
        Leigh Stuart Long Jump
  World Track & Field Championships Canada Edmonton Lauren Hewitt 100m, 200m
2002 South East Asian Games Japan Tokyo Scott Martin Shot Put
  World Junior Track & Field Championships Jamaica Kingston John Meszaros Shot Put
  Commonwealth Games England Manchester Lauren Hewitt 100m, 200m, 4x100m
       

Catherine Freeman

4x400m
        Cecilia McIntosh Javelin
  World Cup Spain Madrid Lauren Hewitt 200m
        Cecilia McIntosh Javelin
  World Mountain Running Trophy Austria Innsbruck June Petrie  
2003 World Cross Country Championships Switzerland Lausanne Craig Appleby U20 - 8km
  World Track & Field Championships France Paris Lauren Hewitt 200m, 4x400m
2004 World Mountain Running Trophy Alaska Anchorage June Petrie  
        Steven Page  
  World Junior Track & Field Championships Italy Grossetto Calista Lyon Discus
  Olympic Games Greece Athens Lauren Hewitt 200m
2005 World Track & Field Championships Finland Helsinki Lauren Hewitt 200m
  Winter Olympics Italy Torino Shane McKenzie Bobsleigh
  Commonwealth Games Australia Melbourne Lauren Hewitt 200m
        Benn Harradine Discus
        Scott Martin Shot Put, Discus
       

Kyle Vander-Kuyp

110m Hurdles
2006 IAAF World Athletics Final Germany Stuttgart Scott Martin Shot Put
  World Cup Greece Athens Scott Martin Shot Put, Discus
2007 World Youth Track & Field Championshipsh Czech Republic Ostrava Kimberley Mulhall Shot Put, Discus
  World Track & Field Championships Japan Osaka Scott Martin Shot Put
2008 World Junior Track & Field Championships Poland Bydgoszcz Kimberley Mulhall Shot Put, Discus
  Olympic Games China Beijing Scott Martin Shot Put
        Benn Harradine Discus
  World Indoor Track & Field Championships Spain Valencia Scott Martin Shot Put
2009 World Track & Field Championships Germany Berlin Scott Martin Shot Put
        Benn Harradine Discus
2010 World Indoor Championships Qatar Doha Scott Martin Shot Put
  World Junior Track & Field Championships Canada Moncton Kimberley Mulhall Shot Put, Discus
  Winter Olympic Games Canada Vancouver Cecilia McIntosh Bobsleigh
  Commonwealth Games India Delhi Scott Martin Shot Put, Discus
        Benn Harradine Discus
  Oceania Games Australia Cairns Cara White 400m, 400m Hurdles
        Alice Platten 400m, 800m, 4 x 100m
        Kendra Hubbard 200m, 4 x 100m
2011 World University Games China Shenzen Kimberley Mulhall Discus (DNC)
  IAAF World Athletics Championships South Korea Daegu Benn Harradine Discus
2012 Olympic Games United Kingdom London Benn Harradine Discus
        Scott Martin Discus
2013 IPC World Championships France Lyon Ian Speed 800m, 1500m (T12 Class)
        Todd Hodgetts Shot Put
  Australian Youth Olympic Festival Australia Sydney Kasey Moore 400m Hudles, Medley Relay
  Asian Grand Prix Thailand Bangkok Kendra Hubbard 4 x 100 (B squad)
    Sri Lanka Colombo " "
2014 Oceania Games     Tom Fawthorpe

800m, 1500m

  Oceania Games     Kasey Moore 400m Hurdles
  Continental Cup ??     Benn Harradine ?? Discus
2015 World Youth     Danielle Shaw 100m Hurldes
  Commonwealth Youth Games     Bianca Hansen Discus
2016 World Juniors     Danielle Shaw 100m Hurldes
  World Juniors     Bianca Hansen Discus
  Oceania Games     Stephen Dang  
2017 Oceania Games     Jessica Payne 200m
  Commonwealth Youth Games Bahamas   Lateisha Willis 100m Hurdles
2018 Melanesian Games Vanuatu Port Vila Aiden Saluni-Kettle 110m Hurldes
  Commonwealth Games Australia Brisbane Jack Dalton Hammer
  World Juniors Finland   Gary Haasbroek Decathlon
  World Juniors Finland   Lateisha Willis 100m Hurldes
           

Copyright © 2011. All Rights Reserved.