Ringwood Athletic Club

Get Adobe Flash player
Arrow
Arrow
ArrowArrow
Jells Park Cross Country Relays - XCR 01, 2019-2020


The Winter Season kicked off in typical winter fashion is cool and wet conditions.  We were a mixed bag with age groups in our teams so many thanks to our under age athletes for filling to help finish our teams.

Scott Benedict was our fastest in the Open Men and Lana Mooney our fastest in the U20 women.  Special mention to Sophie Stokes and Charlie Mrtin running their first Cross Country events for the Club.

      Age
Men Open Division 6 - 3rd (6k 2 laps) 1:32.26  
1 Lachlan Barrett 23.48 21
2 Matthew Voogd 23.52 20
3 Ben Reid 23.39 18
4 Scott Benedict 21.07 19
       
Women U20 - 9th (3k 1 lap)  
1 Lana Mooney 12.00 18
2 Charlie Martin 13.51  
3 Sophie Stokes 12.08 14
       
Men Under 20  
1 Mitchell Graham 24.58 18





Jells Park 2019 Scott Benedict 01



ITU 2019 World Championships

 

Ringwood member Bethany Ludbrook has finished 9th in the 20-24 age group at the 2019 Pontevedra ITU Aquathlon World Championships (Spain). May 2 2019, Thursday.

Bethany was first of the Australian girls within that age group.

The event is a 1km swim followed by a 5km run. Bethany had a swim time of 17:37 and a 5km run time of 24:33, with her last 1200m being her fastest run split.

Great effort.

2019 ITU World Champs Bethany Ludbrook 01 2019 ITU World Champs Bethany Ludbrook 05
2019 ITU World Champs Bethany Ludbrook 04 2019 ITU World Champs Bethany Ludbrook 02
Australian Masters 2018 - 2019, Melbourne


A lot of great performances over the Australian Masters held at Albert Park from our Senior athletes.

 

M35-39

10000m: Tim Norton 33:51.67 (1st)

5000m: Tim Norton 15:24.63 (1st)

1500m: Tim Norton 4:18.51 (1st)

F45-49

Weight Throw: Nicole Johansen 10.83m (4th)

Shot Put: Nicole Johansen 8.99m (4th)

Javelin: Nicole Johansen 31.04m (3rd)

Hammer: Nicole Johansen 33.05m (4th)

Discus: Nicole Johansen 33.64m (1st)

Throws Pentathlon: Nicole Johansen: Weight Throw: 10.68; Shot Put: 08.91; Javelin: 31.26; Hammer: 34.50; Discus: 31.69

M45-49

200m:Shane McKenzie 25.15 (5th); 25.10 (P) (1.4); Glen Pratt 27.05 (P) (1.4)

100m:Glen Pratt 13.01 (P) (3.3)

 

F50-54

Weight Throw: Angela Edwards 9.22m (5th); Debbie Voogd 8.10m (7th)

Javelin: Angela Edwards 20.99m (5th)

Hammer: Angela Edwards 27.65m (6th)

Pentathlon: Angela Edwards: Shot Put: 07.65; Long Jump: 02.87 (+0.0); Javelin: 24.97; 800m: 3:42.00; 100m: 17.33

M50-54

Throws Pentathlon: Patrick Carroll: Weight Throw: 12.45; Shot Put: 12.60; Javelin: 35.28; Hammer: 38.30; Discus: 35.56

Shot Put: Patrick Carroll 12.51m (4th)

Hammer: Patrick Carroll 38.13m (5th)

Discus: Patrick Carroll 36.94m (5th)

F55-59

200m: Kathy Green 34.74 (P) (2.0)

100m: Kathy Green 16.69 (P) (2.9)

60m: Kathy Green 10.14 (8th) (1.9)


F60-64

Weight Throw: Narelle Messerle 11.37m (4th)

Shot Put: Narelle Messerle 8.63m (1st)

Long Jump: Narelle Messerle 2.96m (2nd) (4.1)

Javelin: Narelle Messerle 17.31m (5th)

High Jump: Narelle Messerle 1.08m (2nd)

Hammer: Narelle Messerle 23.38m (6th)

Discus: Narelle Messerle 22.40m (3rd)

Throws Pentathlon: Narelle Messerle: Weight Throw: FOUL; Shot Put: 08.44; Javelin: 18.79; Hammer: 25.93; Discus: 21.92

F75-79

5000m: Lavinia Petrie 23:30.93 (1st)

M70-74  

Hammer: Gus Puopolo 25.07m (7th)

Aus Masters 01

 

 

Australian Championships 2018 - 2019


The Australian Track and Field Championships were held as a combined Senior and Junior event in Sydney from April 1 to April 8.

The Club were very well represented by 23 athletes who made 35 Finals for 5 Gold, 3 Silver and 5 Bronze medals.  Also along the way they created 5 new Club Records, 5 if we count Ethan Harris breaking his own U16 400m Hurdles record in the heat and again in the final.

Peter Costanzo was our biggest multiple medal winner with 3, Nathan Philactides won 2 along with Tayleb Willis and Ella Hose who also won 2 medals.

Tayleb Willis broke the U18 110m Hurdles record by 0.01, Ethan Harris set a new U16 400m Hurdles record as well as the flat 400m, Nathan Philactides set a new U16 200m hurdles record and Evangaline Cheung set a new U14 Triple Jump mark.

 

bekanntschaft machen duden single frauen ü30 http://yuktung.com.my/esnew/1231 Get More Info russische partnervermittlungen kyocera partnersuche http://zspskorcz.pl/pictose/eseit/6097 Continued exemple de titre de prГ©sentation pour site de rencontre the original source Competitor Age Group Event Result H or F Place Wind Comments Age
Lateisha Willis Open 100m Hurdles 13.59 h2 4 0.8   19
Lateisha Willis Open 100m Hurdles 13.87 F 7 0.0   19
                 
Danielle Shaw Open 100m Hurdles 13.64 h2 5 0.8   20
Danielle Shaw Open 4 x 100m 47.78 F 4   Started 1st in the relay team 20
                 
Michael Vassilopolous Open Discus 49.76 F 9     27
                 
Nicholas Dyson Open Discus 52.49 F 6     20
                 
Todd Hodgetts Open Shot Put 14.58 F 11     31
                 
Lateisha Willis U20 100m Hurdles 13.94 h1 1 -0.4   19
Lateisha Willis U20 100m Hurdles 13.63 F 1 -1.1 PB and Club best for 19yo 19
                 
Ethan Lamb U20 110m Hurdles 15.16 h2 3 1.6   17
Ethan Lamb U20 110m Hurdles 15.31 F 5 -0.8   17
                 
Lachlan Lamb U20 110m Hurdles 15.38 h1 4 0.5   18
Lachlan Lamb U20 110m Hurdles 15.86 F 8 -0.8   18
                 
Ben Voogd U20 Hammer 54.79 F 7     16
Ben Voogd U18 Discus 43.78 F 10     16
Ben Voogd U18 Hammer 66.37 F 1     16
Ben Voogd U18 Shot Put 15.44 F 6     16
                 
Ben Sandilands U20 Hammer 47.12 F 9     16
Ben Sandilands U18 Hammer 55.00 F 5     16
                 
Tayleb Willis U17 110m Hurdles 14.77 h2 1 -0.1   16
Tayleb Willis U17 110m Hurdles 14.02 F 1 -0.5 U18 Club Record (by 0.01) 16
Tayleb Willis U17 Triple Jump 13.67 F 3 0.0   16
                 
Ethan Harris U17 400m 50.93 h2 3     15
Ethan Harris U17 400m 50.03 F 5   CR U16 15
Ethan Harris U17 400m Hurdles 55.88 h2 1   CR U16 15
Ethan Harris U17 400m Hurdles 55.16 F 2   CR U16 in heat and final 15
                 
Ruan Swanevelder U17 Discus 37.39 F 11     15
Ruan Swanevelder U17 Hammer 43.95 F 7     15
                 
Evan Shedy U17 Discus 35.31 F 13     16
Evan Shedy U17 Shot Put 12.96 F 5     16
Evan Shedy U17 Hammer 46.09 F 4     16
                 
Sylvia Dang U17 400m Hurldes 1:08.34 h1 5     15
                 
Ella Hose U16 Discus 22.71 F 1   Para T/F38 74.7% 13
Ella Hose U16 Shot Put 9.79 F 1   Para T/F38 93.06% 13
                 
Nathan Philactides U15 100m Hurdles 14.38 h2  2 0.3   14
Nathan Philactides U15 100m Hurdles 14.33 F 3 0.6   14
Nathan Philactides U15 200m Hurdles 28.91 h1 3 -0.6   14
Nathan Philactides U15 200m Hurdles 27.97 F 2 0.2 U16 Club Record 14
                 
Dahami Liyanage U15 Triple Jump 10.43 F 11 0.8   13
                 
Isabella Sallee U15 90m Hurdles 14.10 h2 5 0.7   14
Isabella Sallee U15 200m Hurdles 31.98 h1 5 -0.7   14
                 
Peter Costanzo U14 400m 57.04 h1 1     13
Peter Costanzo U14 400m 56.60 F 3     13
Peter Costanzo U14 Triple Jump 11.45 F 2 -0.6   13
Peter Costanzo U14 800m 2:15.30 h3 3   q for final, but too ill to run in final 13
Peter Costanzo U14 4 x 100m 47.57 F 3   Started the relay in first. 13
                 
Noah Thorpe U14 90m Hurdles 15.56 F 7 -0.3   12
Noah Thorpe U15 200m Hurdles 32.77 h2 8 -0.7 U15 is correct 12
                 
Jackson Mooney U14 90m Hurdles 15.22 F 6 -0.3   13
                 
Evangaline Cheung U14 80m Hurdles 13.43 h1 5 0.2   13
Evangaline Cheung U14 80m Hurdles 13.55 F 8 -0.9   13
Evangaline Cheung U14 Triple Jump 11.00 F 3 -0.2 U14 Club Record 13

 

 

2018 2019 Aus Champs Willis and Shaw 110m Hurdles 01a

Victorian Masters Championships. 2018-2019


The Masters Championships were held at the Doncaster Track over the weekend (23-24) March.  Conditions were reasonably warm but not too hot.  Certainly not as hot as the number of medals the athletes won and PBs recorded.

We will also be recording Age Best performances on our All Time lists.  Give us time as this is a big project.

Competitor Age group Event Results  Final or Heat Place  Wind Comments Age
Trish Harris 40-44 100m 15.47 F 3 0   44
                 
Sandra Geisler 40-44 1500m Walk 7.16.24 F 2     41
    3km Walk 16.09.96 F 3     41
                 
Nicole Johansen 45-49 Shot Put (4kg) 8.66 F 1     46
    Discus (1kg) 32.59 F 1     46
    Hammer (4kg) 32.95 F 2     46
    Javelin (600g) 29.92 F 1     46
    Weight throw (9.08kg) 9.88 F 2     46
                 
Lisa Dellow 50-54 1500m  5.45.27 F 4   PB 52
                 
Debbie Voogd 50-54 Triple Jump 5.39 F 2 -0.3   53
    Hammer (3kg) 23.04 F 6     53
    Weight throw (7.26kg) 6.7 F 2     53
                 
Angela Edwards 50-54 Hammer (3kg) 28.01 F 3     53
    Javenlin (500g) 21.05 F 4     53
                 
Patrick Carroll 50-54 Shot Put (6kg)  12.14 F 1     50
    Discus (1.5kg) 35.42 F 2     50
    Hammer (6kg) 37.56 F 1     50
    Javelin (700g) 31.82 F 2     50
    Weight throw (13.74kg) 11.34 F 2     50
                 
Kathy Green 55-59 60m 9.93 F 1 1.7 PB 57
    100m  16.41 F 3 -1.4 PB 57
    200m 34.11 F 2 0.02 PB 57
        F        
Narelle Messerle 60-64 Long jump 2.94 F 1   PB 60
    Discus (1kg) 21.78 F 1     60
    Hammer (3kg) 24.05 F 1     60
    Javelin (500g) 18.59 F 2     60
    Weight throw (5.45kg) 9.97 F 2     60
    High Jump 1.05m F 3     60

 

2018 2019 Debbie Voogd 01a 2018 2019 XX 01 2018 2019 XX 02
     




Milers Club meets 2018-2019 season


The Victorian Milers Club in conjunction with Athletics Victoria hold a number meets through the season.  These are well run and well graded and do provide a better more even standard of competition for members.

 

They also host the now very popular Victorian Open Mile Championships which are held at Melbourne Univertsity.

A number of athletes took advantage of these competitions to record PB.s

Milers Club Round 4 - 800m and 1500m      
Venue          
Albert Park          
Date          
21 March 2019          
Competitor Event Time Place and Grade Comments Age
Sophie Stokes 800 2:35.69 3 F   14
Sophie Stokes 1500 5:26.08 5 F   14
           
Mitchell Graham 1500 5:07.64 10 H   18
Scott Benedict 1500 4:33.88 18 E   19
           
19 February 2019          
Competitor Event Time Place and Grade Comments Age
           
Milers Club Round 4 - 800m and Mile        
Venue          
Melbourne University          
Date          
19 February 2019          
Competitor Event Time Place and Grade Comments Age
Sophie Stokes 800 2:39.20 6 H   14
           
Tom Sheridan 800 2:03.30 1 G   17
Scott Benedict 800 2:05.30 8 G   19
Peter Costanzo 800 2:12.20 2 M PB 13
Noah Thorpe 800 2:26.60 4 P   12
           
Mitchell Graham Mile 5:34.90 10 I   18
           
Sophie Stokes Mile 6:02.90 12 E   14
           
Milers Club Round 3 - 800m and 1500m      
Venue          
Box Hill          
Date          
17 January 2019          
Competitor Event Time Place and Grade Comments Age
Ruby Crisp 800 2:28.40 2 F   16
Sophie Stokes 800 2:50.45 6 G   14
           
Tom Sheridan 800 2:02.40 2 F PB 17
Peter Costanzo 800 2:14.60 5 I PB 13
Ben Reid 800 2:17.55 1 J   18
           
Scott Benedict 1500 4:15.60 11 D PB 19
           
Milers Club Round 2 - 800m and 1500m      
Venue          
Box Hill          
Date          
20 December 2018          
Competitor Event Time Place and Grade Comments Age
Ruby Crisp 800 2:27.67 4 F   15
Claire Hurley 800 2:38.61 4 G   16
           
Tom Sheridan 800 2:04.05 3 E PB 16
Peter Costanzo 800 2:15.40 2 I PB 12
           
Scott Benedict 1500 4:26.80 11 D   19
Thoms Dellow 1500 4:43.90 9 F PB 13
Ben Reid 1500 4:45.50 4 G PB 18
           
Milers Club Round 1 - 800m and 3k        
Venue          
Albert Park          
Date          
8 November 2018          
Competitor Event Time Place and Grade Comments Age
Ruby Crisp 800 2:26.69 2 D   15
Sophie Stokes 800 2:41.05 8 E   14
           
Tom Sheridan 800 2:04.33 4 C PB 16
Peter Costanzo 800 2:20.05 7 G   12
Mitchell Graham 800 2:21.75 2 H   18
           
Shannon McDade 3000 10:46.75 14 B   26
           
Tim Norton 3000 8:34.86 13 A   35
Scott Benedict 3000 9:28.84 4 F   19


VMC02 Tom Sheridan 01aa

Victorian Championships 2018 - 2019


The Victorian Championships are being held as a combined Senior and Junior event over two weekends.  March 1 - 3 and March 8 - 10.  Looks to be a good programming idea from Athletics Victoria as our younger athletes get to see the top seniors in action.

Ringwood have had a very successful start to the Championships with 11 Gold medals, 4 Silver and 7 Bronze.  Tayleb Willis continued his outstanding Triple Jump form taking the U16 and U18 Club Record.

Danielle Shaw and Nicholas Dyson took Senior Gold in the 100m Hurldes and Discus respectively.  Ethan Lamb couldn't get closer to medals in the 100m if he tried, last year coming fourth by 0.05 and this year by 0.07 and fourth in the 110m hurdles by 0.27.

Peter Costanzo probably had the biggest winning margin in his U14 400m, winning by a good 20m.

Weekend two saw more fantastic results from the Club.  Conditions were a bit windy but fine overall.

By the numbers we contested 60 finals, won 19 Gold, 8 Silver, 11 Bronze and broke 7 Club Records.  We also had 9 fourth placed athletes and some were soooo close, keep working and the wheel will turn.

Our new Club Record holders are:
Tayleb Willis - U16 & U18 Triple Jump
Ethan Harris - U16 400m and 400m Hurdles
Nathan Philactides - U16 200m Hurdles
Dahami Liyanage - U14 Triple Jump & Long Jump

 

Competitor Age Group Event Result H or F Place Wind Comments Age
                 
Danielle Shaw Open 100m 12.35 h1 2 1.6   20
Danielle Shaw Open 100m 12.45 F 6 1.8   20
Danielle Shaw Open 100m Hurdles 14.33 F 1 -0.1   20
                 
Michael Vassilopolous Open Discus 49.55 F 3     26
Michael Vassilopolous Open Hammer 43.95 F 4     26
                 
Blake Dobay Open 400m Hurdles 55.81 h2 4   q for final 19
Blake Dobay Open 400m Hurdles 55.57 F 8     19
                 
Jascha Coetser Open 400m Hurdles 58.29 h1 6     19
Jascha Coetser Open 200m 23.64 h1 7 0.9   19
                 
Nicholas Dyson Open Discus 51.27 F 1     20
                 
Scott Benedict Open 1500m 4:20.31 h1 11     19
                 
Todd Hodgetts Open Shot Put 13.98 F 4   Para T20 30
                 
                 
Ben Voogd Open Hammer 47.56 F 3     16
                 
Ben Sandilands Open Hammer 39.46 F 6     16
                 
Dulan Tennakoon Open Long Jump 6.39 F 14 0.0   20
                 
Lateisha Willis U20 100m Hurdles 13.96 F 1 -0.4   19
Lateisha Willis U20 100m 12.02 h2 3 2.0   19
Lateisha Willis U20 100m 11.96 F 3 3.6   19
                 
Ethan Lamb U20 100m 11.05 h3 3 1.3   17
Ethan Lamb U20 100m 10.97 F 4 3.6 Missed 3rd by 0.07 17
Ethan Lamb U20 110m Hurdles 15.90 F 4 0.4 Missed 3rd by 0.27 17
                 
Aaron Peter-Budge U20 200m 22.81 h1 4 -1.1 Missed final by 0.07 17
                 
Nichola Antonino U20 400m 51.54 h2 5     18
Nichola Antonino U20 200m 22.83 h1 5 -1.1   18
                 
Benjamin Reid U20 5000m 18:39.52 F 21     18
                 
Ben Voogd U18 Discus 47.18 F 3     16
Ben Voogd U18 Hammer 63.19 F 1     16
Ben Voogd U18 Shot Put 15.54 F 2     16
                 
Luke Carroll U18 Pole Vault 3.50 F =1     16
                 
Ben Sandilands U18 Hammer 52.39 F 4     16
                 
Tayleb Willis U17 110m Hurdles 14.07 F 1 2.9   15
Tayleb Willis U17 Triple Jump 14.18 F 2 2.0 U16 and U18 Club Record 15
                 
Gemma Johansen U17 Discus 36.95 F 3     15
Gemma Johansen U17 Hammer 39.99 F 2     15
Gemma Johansen U17 Shot Put 10.44 F 7     15
                 
Ethan Harris U17 400m 51.44 h1 1     15
Ethan Harris U17 400m 50.89 F 3   U16 Club Record, by 0.08 15
Ethan Harris U17 400m Hurdles 56.55 F 1   U16 CR, won by nearly 3 seconds 15
                 
Ruan Swanevelder U17 Discus 40.36 F 1     15
Ruan Swanevelder U17 Javelin 42.39 F 2     15
Ruan Swanevelder U17 Hammer 44.19 F 1     15
                 
Evan Sheedy U17 Discus 32.71 F 6     16
Evan Sheedy U17 Shot Put 12.63 F 2     16
Evan Sheedy U17 Hammer 43.12 F 2     16
                 
Sylvia Dang U17 400m Hurldes 1:08.67 F 3     15
                 
Ruby Crisp U17 400m 63.26 h2 5     16
                 
Sophie Stokes U16 1500m 5:29.29 F 10     14
                 
Olivia Skerry U16 100m 13.52 h2 7 2.9   14
Olivia Skerry U16 200m 28.83 h3 5 -0.3   14
                 
Ella Hose U16 Discus 20.99 F 1   Para T/F38 69.66% 13
Ella Hose U16 Shot Put 9.31 F 1   Para T/F38 88.49% 13
                 
Nathan Philactides U15 100m Hurdles 14.83 F 1 0.9   14
Nathan Philactides U15 200m Hurdles 28.15 F 1 -1.0 U16 Club Record 14
                 
Remy Maclean U15 100m Hurldes 18.06 F 4 0.9   13
Remy Maclean U15 200m Hurldes 33.51 F 5 -1.1   13
                 
Brodie Smith U15 Long Jump 5.58 F 4 0.0 2nd was 5.60, 3rd was 5.59 13
                 
Wian Swanevelder U15 2k Steeple 8:16.21 F 10     13
Wian Swanevelder U15 3000m 11:28.22 F 14     13
                 
Dahami Liyanage U15 Triple Jump 10.84 F 3 2.0 U14 Club Record 13
                 
Isabella Sallee U15 90m Hurdles 14.21 F 1 0.7   14
Isabella Sallee U15 200m Hurdles 31.97 F 1 -2.3   14
                 
Elena Harris U15 200m 29.23 h2 5 -0.5   13
Elena Harris U15 200m Hurldes 34.57 F 5 -2.3   13
                 
Thomas Dellow U15 800m 2:18.58 h1 8     13
                 
Peter Costanzo U14 400m 56.89 F 1   Won by 20m 13
Peter Costanzo U14 Triple Jump 11.41 F 1 0.0   13
Peter Costanzo U14 800m 2:17.08 h2 1   q for final 13
Peter Costanzo U14 800m 2:13.25 F 3   Got blocked in the front straight by 2nd. 13
                 
Noah Thorpe U14 90m Hurdles 14.84 F 1 1.4   12
Noah Thorpe U14 Discus 24.09 F 6     12
Noah Thorpe U14 200m Hurdles 31.43 F 1 -2.0   12
                 
Jackson Mooney U14 90m Hurdles 15.37 F 2 1.4   13
Jackson Mooney U14 200m Hurdles 33.89 F 3 -2.0   13
                 
Evangaline Cheung U14 80m Hurdles 13.55 F 3 2.2   13
Evangaline Cheung U14 Triple Jump 10.44 F 2 0.0 2cm off U14 Club Record 13
Evangaline Cheung U14 200m Hurdles 32.19 F 4 -1.9   13
                 
Dahami Liyanage U14 Long Jump 4.99 F 4 0.0 U14 Club Record 13

 

Danielle Shaw 01b Danielle Shaw 02 Evangaline Cheung 01
Danielle Shaw   Evangaline Cheung
 Lateisha Willis 01  Lateisha Willis 02  PB Squad 01
 Lateisha Willis    PB Squad
 Peter Costanzo 01  Peter Costanzo 02  Tayleb Willis 01
 Peter Costanzo  Peter Costanzo  Tayleb Willis
 Tayleb Willis 02  Tayleb Willis 03  Jackson Mooney and Noah Thorpe
 Tayleb Willis    Jackson Mooney (L) and Noah Thorpe (R)








Shield Final for 2018-2019


The Athletics Victoria Shield Final was held in warm to hot conditions at Lakeside Stadium, Albert Park.  The Club had 5 out of 10 teams competing with some great performances by our athletes.  It would be nice to see this event actually have the graded and age group teams compete head to head, but that is just my view.

Our team results were:
Women 40+ 5th of 8
Women U16 10th of 11
Women U14 8th of 9
Men U18 8th of 11
Men U14 7th of 11

 

A couple of notable performances were by Luke Carroll in the U18 Pole Vault jumping 3.40 and Thomas Dellow in the U14 1500m running 4:45.1

M18
100m: Ethan Lamb 11.39 (-1.4); Aaron Peter-Budge 11.50 (-1.8); Benjamin Voogd 12.10 (-0.9); Tyran Heward 12.99 (0.2);
400m: Tyran Heward DNS; Aaron Peter-Budge DNS;
110m Hurdles: Ethan Lamb 16.74 (0.6);
Discus: Benjamin Voogd 45.48m; Ben Sandilands 33.75m;
Javelin: Tyran Heward 21.88m;
Long Jump: Tyran Heward 4.39m (0.8); Luke Carroll DNS;
Pole Vault: Luke Carroll 3.40m;

 

M14
100m: Peter Costanzo 13.32 (-0.1); Noah Thorpe 14.11 (-0.7); Jackson Mooney 14.52 (-0.7);
400m: Noah Thorpe 62.83; Peter Costanzo DNS; Joshua Jenkins DNS;
1500m: Thomas Dellow 4:45.1h; Joshua Jenkins 5:35.6h;
90m Hurdles: Nathan Philactides 12.97 (-0.7); Jackson Mooney 15.27 (-0.7);
Discus: Noah Thorpe 24.64m;
Javelin: Wian Swanevelder DNS;
Long Jump: Peter Costanzo 4.86m; Noah Thorpe 4.46m (2.2);

 

F16
100m: Olivia Skerry DNS (0.6); Sylvia Dang DNS (1.5);
400m: Sylvia Dang 64.68; Olivia Skerry DNS;
Discus: Gemma Johansen 34.38m;
Javelin: Gemma Johansen 25.55m;
Long Jump: Gemma Johansen 2.87m;

 

F14
100m: Isabella Sallee 13.99 (1.0); Elena Harris 14.18 (1.0);
80m Hurdles: Evangeline Cheung 13.87 (-0.2);
90m Hurdles: Isabella Sallee 14.77 (0.1);
Long Jump: Evangeline Cheung 4.59m; Elena Harris 3.97m;

 

F40
100m: Kathy Green 17.04 (1.7); Trish Harris 15.59 (2.1); Angela Edwards 17.95 (1.7); Debbie Voogd 21.84 (2.3);
400m: Kathy Green 83.59; Angela Edwards 1:33.21;
1500m: Lisa Dellow 5:55.2h; Coral Farr 6:50.1h; Sandra Geisler 6:19.8h;
2000m Walk: Sandra Geisler 10:13.5h;
Discus: Nicole Johansen 29.38m; Narelle Messerle 18.90m;
Javelin: Nicole Johansen 29.10m; Narelle Messerle 16.48m;
Long Jump: Narelle Messerle 2.67m; Nicole Johansen 2.70m;



Luke Carroll Shield Final 2018 2019

Slider

 

The Ringwood Athletic Club caters for male and female athletes of all standards, from Primary School (Year 6) beginners to elite senior athletes. We provide opportunities to participate at a variety of levels in both senior and under-age competition.

 

At Ringwood you can commence at the standard of your choice and step up to higher levels as you improve.

 

One of the features of the club has been its development of junior athletes. Many members who joined the Club as teenagers have gone on to win Victorian Championships, Australian Championships and subsequently represented Australia in Commonwelath Games, Olympic Games and World Championships.

Articles View Hits
516729

Copyright © 2011. All Rights Reserved.