Ringwood Athletic Club

Get Adobe Flash player
Arrow
Arrow
ArrowArrow
Australian Championships 2018 - 2019


The Australian Track and Field Championships were held as a combined Senior and Junior event in Sydney from April 1 to April 8.

The Club were very well represented by 23 athletes who made 35 Finals for 5 Gold, 3 Silver and 5 Bronze medals.  Also along the way they created 5 new Club Records, 5 if we count Ethan Harris breaking his own U16 400m Hurdles record in the heat and again in the final.

Peter Costanzo was our biggest multiple medal winner with 3, Nathan Philactides won 2 along with Tayleb Willis and Ella Hose who also won 2 medals.

Tayleb Willis broke the U18 110m Hurdles record by 0.01, Ethan Harris set a new U16 400m Hurdles record as well as the flat 400m, Nathan Philactides set a new U16 200m hurdles record and Evangaline Cheung set a new U14 Triple Jump mark.

 

Competitor Age Group Event Result H or F Place Wind Comments Age
Lateisha Willis Open 100m Hurdles 13.59 h2 4 0.8   19
Lateisha Willis Open 100m Hurdles 13.87 F 7 0.0   19
                 
Danielle Shaw Open 100m Hurdles 13.64 h2 5 0.8   20
Danielle Shaw Open 4 x 100m 47.78 F 4   Started 1st in the relay team 20
                 
Michael Vassilopolous Open Discus 49.76 F 9     27
                 
Nicholas Dyson Open Discus 52.49 F 6     20
                 
Todd Hodgetts Open Shot Put 14.58 F 11     31
                 
Lateisha Willis U20 100m Hurdles 13.94 h1 1 -0.4   19
Lateisha Willis U20 100m Hurdles 13.63 F 1 -1.1 PB and Club best for 19yo 19
                 
Ethan Lamb U20 110m Hurdles 15.16 h2 3 1.6   17
Ethan Lamb U20 110m Hurdles 15.31 F 5 -0.8   17
                 
Lachlan Lamb U20 110m Hurdles 15.38 h1 4 0.5   18
Lachlan Lamb U20 110m Hurdles 15.86 F 8 -0.8   18
                 
Ben Voogd U20 Hammer 54.79 F 7     16
Ben Voogd U18 Discus 43.78 F 10     16
Ben Voogd U18 Hammer 66.37 F 1     16
Ben Voogd U18 Shot Put 15.44 F 6     16
                 
Ben Sandilands U20 Hammer 47.12 F 9     16
Ben Sandilands U18 Hammer 55.00 F 5     16
                 
Tayleb Willis U17 110m Hurdles 14.77 h2 1 -0.1   16
Tayleb Willis U17 110m Hurdles 14.02 F 1 -0.5 U18 Club Record (by 0.01) 16
Tayleb Willis U17 Triple Jump 13.67 F 3 0.0   16
                 
Ethan Harris U17 400m 50.93 h2 3     15
Ethan Harris U17 400m 50.03 F 5   CR U16 15
Ethan Harris U17 400m Hurdles 55.88 h2 1   CR U16 15
Ethan Harris U17 400m Hurdles 55.16 F 2   CR U16 in heat and final 15
                 
Ruan Swanevelder U17 Discus 37.39 F 11     15
Ruan Swanevelder U17 Hammer 43.95 F 7     15
                 
Evan Shedy U17 Discus 35.31 F 13     16
Evan Shedy U17 Shot Put 12.96 F 5     16
Evan Shedy U17 Hammer 46.09 F 4     16
                 
Sylvia Dang U17 400m Hurldes 1:08.34 h1 5     15
                 
Ella Hose U16 Discus 22.71 F 1   Para T/F38 74.7% 13
Ella Hose U16 Shot Put 9.79 F 1   Para T/F38 93.06% 13
                 
Nathan Philactides U15 100m Hurdles 14.38 h2  2 0.3   14
Nathan Philactides U15 100m Hurdles 14.33 F 3 0.6   14
Nathan Philactides U15 200m Hurdles 28.91 h1 3 -0.6   14
Nathan Philactides U15 200m Hurdles 27.97 F 2 0.2 U16 Club Record 14
                 
Dahami Liyanage U15 Triple Jump 10.43 F 11 0.8   13
                 
Isabella Sallee U15 90m Hurdles 14.10 h2 5 0.7   14
Isabella Sallee U15 200m Hurdles 31.98 h1 5 -0.7   14
                 
Peter Costanzo U14 400m 57.04 h1 1     13
Peter Costanzo U14 400m 56.60 F 3     13
Peter Costanzo U14 Triple Jump 11.45 F 2 -0.6   13
Peter Costanzo U14 800m 2:15.30 h3 3   q for final, but too ill to run in final 13
Peter Costanzo U14 4 x 100m 47.57 F 3   Started the relay in first. 13
                 
Noah Thorpe U14 90m Hurdles 15.56 F 7 -0.3   12
Noah Thorpe U15 200m Hurdles 32.77 h2 8 -0.7 U15 is correct 12
                 
Jackson Mooney U14 90m Hurdles 15.22 F 6 -0.3   13
                 
Evangaline Cheung U14 80m Hurdles 13.43 h1 5 0.2   13
Evangaline Cheung U14 80m Hurdles 13.55 F 8 -0.9   13
Evangaline Cheung U14 Triple Jump 11.00 F 3 -0.2 U14 Club Record 13

 

 

2018 2019 Aus Champs Willis and Shaw 110m Hurdles 01a

Victorian Masters Championships. 2018-2019


The Masters Championships were held at the Doncaster Track over the weekend (23-24) March.  Conditions were reasonably warm but not too hot.  Certainly not as hot as the number of medals the athletes won and PBs recorded.

We will also be recording Age Best performances on our All Time lists.  Give us time as this is a big project.

Competitor Age group Event Results  Final or Heat Place  Wind Comments Age
Trish Harris 40-44 100m 15.47 F 3 0   44
                 
Sandra Geisler 40-44 1500m Walk 7.16.24 F 2     41
    3km Walk 16.09.96 F 3     41
                 
Nicole Johansen 45-49 Shot Put (4kg) 8.66 F 1     46
    Discus (1kg) 32.59 F 1     46
    Hammer (4kg) 32.95 F 2     46
    Javelin (600g) 29.92 F 1     46
    Weight throw (9.08kg) 9.88 F 2     46
                 
Lisa Dellow 50-54 1500m  5.45.27 F 4   PB 52
                 
Debbie Voogd 50-54 Triple Jump 5.39 F 2 -0.3   53
    Hammer (3kg) 23.04 F 6     53
    Weight throw (7.26kg) 6.7 F 2     53
                 
Angela Edwards 50-54 Hammer (3kg) 28.01 F 3     53
    Javenlin (500g) 21.05 F 4     53
                 
Patrick Carroll 50-54 Shot Put (6kg)  12.14 F 1     50
    Discus (1.5kg) 35.42 F 2     50
    Hammer (6kg) 37.56 F 1     50
    Javelin (700g) 31.82 F 2     50
    Weight throw (13.74kg) 11.34 F 2     50
                 
Kathy Green 55-59 60m 9.93 F 1 1.7 PB 57
    100m  16.41 F 3 -1.4 PB 57
    200m 34.11 F 2 0.02 PB 57
        F        
Narelle Messerle 60-64 Long jump 2.94 F 1   PB 60
    Discus (1kg) 21.78 F 1     60
    Hammer (3kg) 24.05 F 1     60
    Javelin (500g) 18.59 F 2     60
    Weight throw (5.45kg) 9.97 F 2     60
    High Jump 1.05m F 3     60

 

2018 2019 Debbie Voogd 01a 2018 2019 XX 01 2018 2019 XX 02
     




Victorian Championships 2018 - 2019


The Victorian Championships are being held as a combined Senior and Junior event over two weekends.  March 1 - 3 and March 8 - 10.  Looks to be a good programming idea from Athletics Victoria as our younger athletes get to see the top seniors in action.

Ringwood have had a very successful start to the Championships with 11 Gold medals, 4 Silver and 7 Bronze.  Tayleb Willis continued his outstanding Triple Jump form taking the U16 and U18 Club Record.

Danielle Shaw and Nicholas Dyson took Senior Gold in the 100m Hurldes and Discus respectively.  Ethan Lamb couldn't get closer to medals in the 100m if he tried, last year coming fourth by 0.05 and this year by 0.07 and fourth in the 110m hurdles by 0.27.

Peter Costanzo probably had the biggest winning margin in his U14 400m, winning by a good 20m.

Weekend two saw more fantastic results from the Club.  Conditions were a bit windy but fine overall.

By the numbers we contested 60 finals, won 19 Gold, 8 Silver, 11 Bronze and broke 7 Club Records.  We also had 9 fourth placed athletes and some were soooo close, keep working and the wheel will turn.

Our new Club Record holders are:
Tayleb Willis - U16 & U18 Triple Jump
Ethan Harris - U16 400m and 400m Hurdles
Nathan Philactides - U16 200m Hurdles
Dahami Liyanage - U14 Triple Jump & Long Jump

 

Competitor Age Group Event Result H or F Place Wind Comments Age
                 
Danielle Shaw Open 100m 12.35 h1 2 1.6   20
Danielle Shaw Open 100m 12.45 F 6 1.8   20
Danielle Shaw Open 100m Hurdles 14.33 F 1 -0.1   20
                 
Michael Vassilopolous Open Discus 49.55 F 3     26
Michael Vassilopolous Open Hammer 43.95 F 4     26
                 
Blake Dobay Open 400m Hurdles 55.81 h2 4   q for final 19
Blake Dobay Open 400m Hurdles 55.57 F 8     19
                 
Jascha Coetser Open 400m Hurdles 58.29 h1 6     19
Jascha Coetser Open 200m 23.64 h1 7 0.9   19
                 
Nicholas Dyson Open Discus 51.27 F 1     20
                 
Scott Benedict Open 1500m 4:20.31 h1 11     19
                 
Todd Hodgetts Open Shot Put 13.98 F 4   Para T20 30
                 
                 
Ben Voogd Open Hammer 47.56 F 3     16
                 
Ben Sandilands Open Hammer 39.46 F 6     16
                 
Dulan Tennakoon Open Long Jump 6.39 F 14 0.0   20
                 
Lateisha Willis U20 100m Hurdles 13.96 F 1 -0.4   19
Lateisha Willis U20 100m 12.02 h2 3 2.0   19
Lateisha Willis U20 100m 11.96 F 3 3.6   19
                 
Ethan Lamb U20 100m 11.05 h3 3 1.3   17
Ethan Lamb U20 100m 10.97 F 4 3.6 Missed 3rd by 0.07 17
Ethan Lamb U20 110m Hurdles 15.90 F 4 0.4 Missed 3rd by 0.27 17
                 
Aaron Peter-Budge U20 200m 22.81 h1 4 -1.1 Missed final by 0.07 17
                 
Nichola Antonino U20 400m 51.54 h2 5     18
Nichola Antonino U20 200m 22.83 h1 5 -1.1   18
                 
Benjamin Reid U20 5000m 18:39.52 F 21     18
                 
Ben Voogd U18 Discus 47.18 F 3     16
Ben Voogd U18 Hammer 63.19 F 1     16
Ben Voogd U18 Shot Put 15.54 F 2     16
                 
Luke Carroll U18 Pole Vault 3.50 F =1     16
                 
Ben Sandilands U18 Hammer 52.39 F 4     16
                 
Tayleb Willis U17 110m Hurdles 14.07 F 1 2.9   15
Tayleb Willis U17 Triple Jump 14.18 F 2 2.0 U16 and U18 Club Record 15
                 
Gemma Johansen U17 Discus 36.95 F 3     15
Gemma Johansen U17 Hammer 39.99 F 2     15
Gemma Johansen U17 Shot Put 10.44 F 7     15
                 
Ethan Harris U17 400m 51.44 h1 1     15
Ethan Harris U17 400m 50.89 F 3   U16 Club Record, by 0.08 15
Ethan Harris U17 400m Hurdles 56.55 F 1   U16 CR, won by nearly 3 seconds 15
                 
Ruan Swanevelder U17 Discus 40.36 F 1     15
Ruan Swanevelder U17 Javelin 42.39 F 2     15
Ruan Swanevelder U17 Hammer 44.19 F 1     15
                 
Evan Sheedy U17 Discus 32.71 F 6     16
Evan Sheedy U17 Shot Put 12.63 F 2     16
Evan Sheedy U17 Hammer 43.12 F 2     16
                 
Sylvia Dang U17 400m Hurldes 1:08.67 F 3     15
                 
Ruby Crisp U17 400m 63.26 h2 5     16
                 
Sophie Stokes U16 1500m 5:29.29 F 10     14
                 
Olivia Skerry U16 100m 13.52 h2 7 2.9   14
Olivia Skerry U16 200m 28.83 h3 5 -0.3   14
                 
Ella Hose U16 Discus 20.99 F 1   Para T/F38 69.66% 13
Ella Hose U16 Shot Put 9.31 F 1   Para T/F38 88.49% 13
                 
Nathan Philactides U15 100m Hurdles 14.83 F 1 0.9   14
Nathan Philactides U15 200m Hurdles 28.15 F 1 -1.0 U16 Club Record 14
                 
Remy Maclean U15 100m Hurldes 18.06 F 4 0.9   13
Remy Maclean U15 200m Hurldes 33.51 F 5 -1.1   13
                 
Brodie Smith U15 Long Jump 5.58 F 4 0.0 2nd was 5.60, 3rd was 5.59 13
                 
Wian Swanevelder U15 2k Steeple 8:16.21 F 10     13
Wian Swanevelder U15 3000m 11:28.22 F 14     13
                 
Dahami Liyanage U15 Triple Jump 10.84 F 3 2.0 U14 Club Record 13
                 
Isabella Sallee U15 90m Hurdles 14.21 F 1 0.7   14
Isabella Sallee U15 200m Hurdles 31.97 F 1 -2.3   14
                 
Elena Harris U15 200m 29.23 h2 5 -0.5   13
Elena Harris U15 200m Hurldes 34.57 F 5 -2.3   13
                 
Thomas Dellow U15 800m 2:18.58 h1 8     13
                 
Peter Costanzo U14 400m 56.89 F 1   Won by 20m 13
Peter Costanzo U14 Triple Jump 11.41 F 1 0.0   13
Peter Costanzo U14 800m 2:17.08 h2 1   q for final 13
Peter Costanzo U14 800m 2:13.25 F 3   Got blocked in the front straight by 2nd. 13
                 
Noah Thorpe U14 90m Hurdles 14.84 F 1 1.4   12
Noah Thorpe U14 Discus 24.09 F 6     12
Noah Thorpe U14 200m Hurdles 31.43 F 1 -2.0   12
                 
Jackson Mooney U14 90m Hurdles 15.37 F 2 1.4   13
Jackson Mooney U14 200m Hurdles 33.89 F 3 -2.0   13
                 
Evangaline Cheung U14 80m Hurdles 13.55 F 3 2.2   13
Evangaline Cheung U14 Triple Jump 10.44 F 2 0.0 2cm off U14 Club Record 13
Evangaline Cheung U14 200m Hurdles 32.19 F 4 -1.9   13
                 
Dahami Liyanage U14 Long Jump 4.99 F 4 0.0 U14 Club Record 13

 

Danielle Shaw 01b Danielle Shaw 02 Evangaline Cheung 01
Danielle Shaw   Evangaline Cheung
 Lateisha Willis 01  Lateisha Willis 02  PB Squad 01
 Lateisha Willis    PB Squad
 Peter Costanzo 01  Peter Costanzo 02  Tayleb Willis 01
 Peter Costanzo  Peter Costanzo  Tayleb Willis
 Tayleb Willis 02  Tayleb Willis 03  Jackson Mooney and Noah Thorpe
 Tayleb Willis    Jackson Mooney (L) and Noah Thorpe (R)








Shield Final for 2018-2019


The Athletics Victoria Shield Final was held in warm to hot conditions at Lakeside Stadium, Albert Park.  The Club had 5 out of 10 teams competing with some great performances by our athletes.  It would be nice to see this event actually have the graded and age group teams compete head to head, but that is just my view.

Our team results were:
Women 40+ 5th of 8
Women U16 10th of 11
Women U14 8th of 9
Men U18 8th of 11
Men U14 7th of 11

 

A couple of notable performances were by Luke Carroll in the U18 Pole Vault jumping 3.40 and Thomas Dellow in the U14 1500m running 4:45.1

M18
100m: Ethan Lamb 11.39 (-1.4); Aaron Peter-Budge 11.50 (-1.8); Benjamin Voogd 12.10 (-0.9); Tyran Heward 12.99 (0.2);
400m: Tyran Heward DNS; Aaron Peter-Budge DNS;
110m Hurdles: Ethan Lamb 16.74 (0.6);
Discus: Benjamin Voogd 45.48m; Ben Sandilands 33.75m;
Javelin: Tyran Heward 21.88m;
Long Jump: Tyran Heward 4.39m (0.8); Luke Carroll DNS;
Pole Vault: Luke Carroll 3.40m;

 

M14
100m: Peter Costanzo 13.32 (-0.1); Noah Thorpe 14.11 (-0.7); Jackson Mooney 14.52 (-0.7);
400m: Noah Thorpe 62.83; Peter Costanzo DNS; Joshua Jenkins DNS;
1500m: Thomas Dellow 4:45.1h; Joshua Jenkins 5:35.6h;
90m Hurdles: Nathan Philactides 12.97 (-0.7); Jackson Mooney 15.27 (-0.7);
Discus: Noah Thorpe 24.64m;
Javelin: Wian Swanevelder DNS;
Long Jump: Peter Costanzo 4.86m; Noah Thorpe 4.46m (2.2);

 

F16
100m: Olivia Skerry DNS (0.6); Sylvia Dang DNS (1.5);
400m: Sylvia Dang 64.68; Olivia Skerry DNS;
Discus: Gemma Johansen 34.38m;
Javelin: Gemma Johansen 25.55m;
Long Jump: Gemma Johansen 2.87m;

 

F14
100m: Isabella Sallee 13.99 (1.0); Elena Harris 14.18 (1.0);
80m Hurdles: Evangeline Cheung 13.87 (-0.2);
90m Hurdles: Isabella Sallee 14.77 (0.1);
Long Jump: Evangeline Cheung 4.59m; Elena Harris 3.97m;

 

F40
100m: Kathy Green 17.04 (1.7); Trish Harris 15.59 (2.1); Angela Edwards 17.95 (1.7); Debbie Voogd 21.84 (2.3);
400m: Kathy Green 83.59; Angela Edwards 1:33.21;
1500m: Lisa Dellow 5:55.2h; Coral Farr 6:50.1h; Sandra Geisler 6:19.8h;
2000m Walk: Sandra Geisler 10:13.5h;
Discus: Nicole Johansen 29.38m; Narelle Messerle 18.90m;
Javelin: Nicole Johansen 29.10m; Narelle Messerle 16.48m;
Long Jump: Narelle Messerle 2.67m; Nicole Johansen 2.70m;



Luke Carroll Shield Final 2018 2019

High Velocity Club at Ringwood


On a perfect day for sprints and jumps with a slight perfect tail wind the High Velocity Club came to Ringwood.  The best results of the day went to Tayleb Willis who broke David Culberts long standing U16 Triple Jump Record with a 13.63 jump, breaking the old record by 28cm.  Tayleb was also with 0.07 of the U16 200m record.

Also moving up the lists were Danielle Shaw going to third over 400m Hurdles.

Competitor Event Result Wind Place Comments Age
Tayleb Willis Triple Jump 13.63 0.0 6 F U16 Club Record 15
             
Lateisha Willis 100m 12.02 1.2 2 h1   19
Danielle Shaw 100m 12.44 1.2 5 h1   20
Jasmine Rowe 100m 13.77 1.6 5 h4   19
             
Ethan Lamb 100m 11.27 2.0 3 h2   17
             
Blake Dobay 400m Hurdles 55.17   1 h2 Moves to second 19yo 19
Stephen Dang 400m Hurdles 1:20.76   6 h2   20
             
Danielle Shaw 400m Hurdles 1:03.15   4 h1 3rd on the All Time List 20
             
Tayleb Willis 200m 23.01 1.8 2 h2 0.07 off the U16 Club Record 15

 

I've grabbed the photos from the AV video so the qulaity may not be there.

 

Danielle Shaw 400m Hurldes HVC Ringwood

Lateisha Willis HVC3 100m

Australian All Schools, 2018-2019 Cairns


Going from the windy conditions of the Victorian All Schools our athletes had to cope with the very wet conditions of Barlow Park, Cairns.  Our seven members made 12 Finals for 2 Gold, 1 silver and 1 Bronze medal, plus two new records.

Tayleb Willis created a new Club Record in the U16 200m Hurldes and Nathan Philactides produced a new record for the U14 90m Hurdles.

Competitor Age Event Result H or F Wind Comments Age
Ben Voogd U18 Shot Put 13.55 8 F     16
Ben Voogd U18 Hammer 59.91 2 F     16
               
Ben Sandilands U18 Hammer 50.40 5 F     16
               
Tayleb Willis U16 100m Hurdles 13.52 1 h1 -1.1 q for Final 15
Tayleb Willis U16 100m Hurdles 13.13 1 F -0.8   15
Tayleb Willis U16 200m Hurdles 25.97 1 F -2.2 Timed Final, 1st in H3, U16 CR 15
               
Gemma Johansen U16 Discus 36.80 5 F     15
Gemma Johansen U16 Hammer 38.71 9 F     15
               
Evan Sheedy U16 Discus 36.92 15 F     15
Evan Sheedy U16 Hammer 44.78 9 F     15
               
Ella Hose U16 Discus 20.82 5 F   Para T/F38 69.10% 13
Ella Hose U16 Shot Put 8.42 4 F   Para T/F38 80.04% 13
               
Nathan Philactides U14 90m Hurdles 13.39 2 h2 -1.8 q for Final 13
Nathan Philactides U14 90m Hurdles 13.19 3 F -2.4 U14 CR 13



2018 2019 Aus All Schools 01a

Victorian Relay Championships, 2018-2019


In warm conditions the Club competed in a number of events at Lakeside.  Congratulations to our 40+ ladies who picked up 2 Bronze medals. 

Women 1600 Sprint Medley Open Final (200-200-400-800)
12th. Ringwood Athletic Club 'A' 4:52.18
1) Danielle Shaw 2) Zoe Neale 3) Amy Benifer 4) Lisa Dellow

 

Women 4x100 Meter Relay Open
4th. Ringwood Athletic Club 'A' 50.08q
1) Olivia Skerry 2) Danielle Shaw 3) Amy Benifer 4) Zoe Neale

 

Women 4x100 Meter Relay Open (Final)
5th. Ringwood Athletic Club 'A' 49.66
1) Olivia Skerry 2) Danielle Shaw 3) Amy Benifer 4) Zoe Neale

 

Women 4x1500 Meter Relay 40+ Final
3rd. Ringwood Athletic Club 'A' 26:20.51
1) Coral Farr 2) Kathy Green 3) Sandra Geisler 4) Lisa Dellow

 

Women 4x100 Meter Relay 40+ Final
3rd. Ringwood Athletic Club 'A' 72.40
1) Trish Harris 2) Kathy Green 3) Debbie Voogd 4) Nicole Johansen

 

Girls 1600 Sprint Medley U18 (200-200-400-800)
7th. Ringwood Athletic Club 'A' 4:42.65
1) Zoe Neale 2) Zoe Glassborow 3) Claire Hurley 4) Ruby Crisp

 

Girls 1600 Sprint Medley U16 Final (200-200-400-800)
8th, Ringwood Athletic Club 'A' 4:42.40 2
1) Isabella Sallee 2) Elena Harris 3) Olivia Skerry, 4) Sophie Stokes

 

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay U18
8th. Ringwood Athletic Club 'A' 46.05q
1) Tayleb Willis 2) Christian Sapardanis 3) Tyran Heward 4) Ethan Harris


Boys 4x100 Meter Relay U18 (Final)

8th Ringwood Athletic Club 'A' 46.27
1) Tayleb Willis 2) Chritian SapardaniS 3) Tyren Heward 4) Ethan Harris


Girls 4x100 Meter Relay U16
8th Ringwood Athletic Club 'A' 53.36q
1) Isabella Sallee 2) Elena Harris 3) Olivia Skerry 4) Zoe Glassborow


Girls 4x100 Meter Relay U16 (Final)
6th Ringwood Athletic Club 'A' 52.96
1) Isabella Sallee 2) Elena Harris 3) Olivia Skerry 4) Zoe Glassborow


Boys 4x400 Meter Relay U14
6th Ringwood Athletic Club 'A' 4:11.13q
1) Thomas Dellow 2) Remy Maclean 3) Brodie Smith 4) Peter Costanzo


Boys 4x400 Meter Relay U14 (Final)
6th Ringwood Athletic Club 'A' 4:12.52
1) Thomas Dellow 2) Remy Maclean 3) Brodie Smith 4) Peter Costanzo


Boys 4x100 Meter Relay U14
4th Ringwood Athletic Club 'A' 52.62
1) Remy Maclean 2) Peter Costanzo 3) Brodie Smith 4) Jackson Mooney

2018 2019 Vic Relays Peter Costanzo 01a 2018 2019 Vic Relays Ringwood 01 2018 2019 Vic Relays Ringwood 03
2018 2019 Vic Relays Ringwood 02 2018 2019 Vic Relays Tayleb Willis 01 2018 2019 Vic Relays Peter Costanzo 01

Victorian All Schools, 2018-2019


Very windy conditions prevailed at Lakeside over the weekend for the All Schools Championaships.  Plenty of outstanding preformances from our athletes.  Club members made 42 Finals winning 9 Gold, 7 Silver, 5 Broze medals and breaking 1 Club Record.

Competitor Age Event Result H or F Wind Comments Age
Aaron Peter-Budge U18 100m 11.13 3 h2 1.4 q for Final 17
Aaron Peter-Budge U18 100m 11.14 5 F 2.0   17
Aaron Peter-Budge U18 200m 22.74 3 h1 -2.0 q for Final 17
Aaron Peter-Budge U18 200m 22.76 5 F 0.5   17
               
Nichola Antonino U18 100m 11.57 4 h2 1.4   17
Nichola Antonino U18 200m 23.29 3 h2 -0.7 q for final 17
Nichola Antonino U18 200m 23.38 7 F 0.5   17
Nichola Antonino U18 400m 52.36 2 h1   q for final 17
Nichola Antonino U18 400m 52.42 4 F     17
               
Ben Voogd U17 Shot Put 14.7 2 F     16
Ben Voogd U17 Discus 42.46 4 F     16
Ben Voogd U18 Hammer 57.4 1 F     16
               
Ben Sandilands U18 Hammer 45.06 2 F     16
               
Luke Carroll U17 Shot Put 13.43 5 F     16
  \            
Tayleb Willis U16 100m Hurdles 13.38 1 F -1.3   15
Tayleb Willis U16 200m Hurdles 26.87 2 F 3.4   15
Tayleb Willis U16 Triple Jump 13.29 3 F 2.2   15
               
Gemma Johansen U16 Discus 36.48 2 F     15
Gemma Johansen U16 Hammer 38.78 2 F     15
               
Ethan Harris U16 400m 53.89 2 h1   q for Final 15
Ethan Harris U16 400m 52.03 3 F     15
Ethan Harris U16 100m Hurdles 13.90 3 F -1.3   15
Ethan Harris U16 Long Jump 6.09 6 F 0.0   15
               
Ruan Swanevelder U16 Discus 39.95 5 F     15
Ruan Swanevelder U16 Javelin 38.26 3 F     15
Ruan Swanevelder U16 Hammer 46.31 2 F     15
               
Evan Sheedy U16 Discus 44.18 1 F     15
Evan Sheedy U16 Shot Put 13.81 3 F     15
Evan Sheedy U16 Hammer 47.47 1 F     15
Evan Sheedy U16 Javelin 33.27 5 F     15
               
Sylvia Dang U17 400m Hurldes 1:10.83 5 F     15
               
Ruby Crisp U16 400m 62.79 2 h1     15
Ruby Crisp U16 400m 62.73 7 F     15
Ruby Crisp U16 800m 2:36.28 7 h1     15
               
               
Olivia Skerry U15 100m 13.47 5 h1 NWI   14
Olivia Skerry U15 200m 27.85 5 h2 -1.8 q for semi 14
Olivia Skerry U15 200m 27.83 7 sf2 1.1   14
Olivia Skerry U15 400m 65.95 7 h2     14
               
Ella Hose U16 Discus 16.01 1 F   Para T/F38 53.13% 13
Ella Hose U16 Shot Put 8.14 1 F   Para T/F38 77.37% 13
               
Nathan Philactides U14 90m Hurdles 13.35 2 h2 0.6 q for Final & U14 CR 13
Nathan Philactides U14 90m Hurdles 13.20 2 F 0.0 U14 Club Record 13
Nathan Philactides U14 200m Hurdles 30.01 1 h1 2.5 q for Final 13
Nathan Philactides U14 200m Hurdles 29.69 1 F 2.3   13
               
Remy Maclean U14 90m Hurdles 14.99 4 h1 -1.4   13
Remy Maclean U14 200m Hurldes 33.27 5 h1 2.5 q for Final 13
Remy Maclean U14 200m Hurldes 32.76 7 F 2.3   13
               
Brodie Smith U14 Long Jump 5.23 9 F 2.7   13
               
Dahami Liyanage U14 Long Jump 4.59 8 F 0.4   13
Dahami Liyanage U14 Triple Jump 10.50 3 F 1.9   13
               
Isabella Sallee U14 80m Hurldes 12.97 1 h2 0.7 q for Final 13
Isabella Sallee U14 80m Hurldes 13.16 1 F -2.2   13
Isabella Sallee U14 200m Hurdles 31.76 1 F 3.6   13
Isabella Sallee U14 Shot Put 9.50 4 F     13
               
Elena Harris U14 100m 14.33 6 h3 0.4   13
Elena Harris U14 200m 28.75 4 h1 -0.1   13
Elena Harris U14 80m Hurdles 14.97 4 h2 0.7   13
Elena Harris U14 200m Hurldes 36.84 7 F 3.6   13
               
Thomas Dellow U14 800m 2:27.38 5 h2     13
Thomas Dellow U14 1500m 4:58.22 7 h1     13
               
Peter Costanzo U14 400m 63.03 6 h3     12
Peter Costanzo U14 Triple Jump 10.65 11 F 3.3   12
               
Noah Thorpe U14 200m Hurdles 32.11 3 h1 2.5 q for Final 12
Noah Thorpe U14 200m Hurdles 31.98 4 F 2.3   12
               
Evangaline Cheung U14 Long Jump 4.49 12 F -1.2   12
Evangaline Cheung U14 Triple Jump 10.04 11 F 0.7   12
Evangaline Cheung U14 200m Hurdles 35.37 6 F 3.6   12




2018 2019 Vic All Schools 01

Slider
Articles View Hits
502333

Copyright © 2011. All Rights Reserved.